ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 1 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Morehead City Swansboro Sneads Ferry Beaufort Morehead City TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1WALL HANGER
BRIAN ALLEN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                36.6733.4650.00120.13        
2TRIPLE TROUBLE
PHILIP MITCHELL
35' TRITON / MERCURY23.3843.94                38.30105.62        
3OBX GIRL
JIM DUPREE JR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.7741.4032.98104.15        
4RELEASE
MIKE WILLIAMS
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        32.67        32.2835.62100.57        
5OCEAN ATHLETE
SKIP CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                35.4727.0835.4097.95        
6TRIGGERMACK
JEFF MORRIS
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA31.7227.52                31.6490.88        
7LIQUID FIRE
MARK HENDERSON
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA                25.5821.6637.9485.18        
8OPEN WIDE
BENSON YBANEZ
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.4928.1031.3281.91        
9WINDY CONDITIONS
HENRY TILLETT
30' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.54                22.0022.9680.50X
10TEAM EARLY OUT
STEVE JONES
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY17.80                23.3436.4277.56        
11TEAM ANIMAL HOUSE
JOHN PARKS
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA14.5021.73                36.9673.19        
12SEA FOX
BILLY SHERWOOD
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.20        24.8621.08        73.14        
13MONEY GROWS ON TREES/REEL OUTDOORS
PHIL CROOM JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY13.2419.10                39.4471.78        
14SEA-DUB
CHRIS WILKINS
35' TRITON / YAMAHA        35.22        32.06        67.28        
15LOGAN'S RUN
D.  LOGAN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                23.6936.74        60.43X
16HOT ROD
BRETT BARNES
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                60.3260.32        
17IN 2 DEEP
VICTOR TOMPKINS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        24.51        34.42        58.93        
18TEAM INTRACOASTAL ANGLER
JACKSON DAVID
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA24.60        31.16                55.76        
19SERVICE CALL
PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
36' INVINCIBLE / YAMAHA                        29.1026.5855.68        
20MOM SAID NO
HARVEY HOOPES III
29' COBIA / YAMAHA17.02                        38.3455.36        
21TOP CHOICE
DAVID GORE
31' FOUNTAIN / SUZUKI                23.37        29.8053.17        
22HOT GRITS
NED GRADY
32' DONZI / MERCURY20.96        22.62                43.58X
23COMPROMISED
JEREMY RODAMAKER
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.92                17.36        43.28        
24JUSTIFIED
THOMAS JUSTICE
27' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        24.85        15.60        40.45        
25SEA RAT
RICHARD WILLIAMS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        36.76        36.76        
26ALL IN
KENNETH STRICKLAND
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                36.40                36.40        
27OVERTIME
CHARLES COATES JR.
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                35.3035.30        
28LIL JOHN
GLENN KROFCHICK
26' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                35.08                35.08        
29WILD RIDE
RANDY GRIFFIN JR.
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                16.0517.96        34.01        
30MINING MY BIDNESS
CHUCK PERMENTER
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                33.25                33.25        
31WILD WING CAFE
CHRIS NEALON
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA                31.31                31.31        
32SEA DRAG'N
AL MORRIS JR.
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                                30.5430.54        
33GONE AGAIN
PHILLIP MUNDEN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                30.4230.42        
34EVER READY
EVERETT CAMERON
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                30.3430.34        
35REEL DESTRUCTION
CECIL HOLCOMB
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.28                                30.28X
36RUGMAN
JAMIE WALLACE
32' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA29.74                                29.74        
37CAROLINA KINGS
DOUGLAS FORD
36' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                28.50                28.50        
38HIGH OCTANE
NICK TAYLOR
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY24.72                                24.72        
39FINAL APPROACH
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        24.30        24.30X
40TEAM WEE DOGGIE
JOEY CRISP
38' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA23.82                                23.82        
41RAUNCHIE CONCH
CAMERON ATKINS
25' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                        23.44        23.44        
42TRIPLE "S"/NUMERO UNO
CHRISTOPHER TODD MATTHEWS
36' INVINCIBLE / YAMAHA                        22.02        22.02        
43THE A-TEAM
ALDEN THORNTON
39' NOR-TECH / MERCURY21.76                                21.76        
44TEAM INSTIGATOR
SCOTT SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        17.56        17.56        
45UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA13.70                                13.70        


Division 1 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Morehead City Swansboro Sneads Ferry Beaufort Morehead City TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1HOOK UM UP
RUSSELL HOWARD
23' ISLAND RUNNER / YAMAHA                34.7244.6636.42115.80        
2KNOT RIGHT/TEAM BLUE WATER CANDY
JODIE GAY
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA33.30                30.8450.20114.34        
3BUG-N-A-RUG EXTERMINATORS
STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                28.4129.0449.92107.37        
4SECOND CHANZE
JOHN LEWIS
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                45.2522.0826.2693.59        
5REEL BLESSED
KEVIN NORRIS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA32.24        25.9929.06        87.29        
6REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
VAUGHN FORD
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY18.44        41.0616.48        75.98        
7RED STRIPE
BRYAN WOKASCH
22' SEA FOX / SUZUKI26.82                        37.4264.24        
8ROD HOG
MILES BUNN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA24.54                        37.4461.98        
9AMANDA GAIL
DAVID LUCAS
23' C-HAWK / EVINRUDE        37.53        11.02        48.55        
10EAST COAST SPORTS
RANDALL EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                42.60                42.60        
11GOIN DEEP
Mark Stephenson
23' Sailfish / Yamaha                                35.8235.82        
12SLICK FINISH
BRANDON MOORE
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY20.3214.96                        35.28        
13UNBELIEVABLE
WILLIAM LITTLETON
20' BAYLINER / MERCURY                                29.3429.34        
14DROPTYNE II
RICKY TAYLOR
23' KENCRAFT / JOHNSON        11.64                17.4829.12        
15Close Combat
Scott Zimmerman
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury                21.54                21.54        
16SCREAMIN' DEACON
LARRY DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA                21.43                21.43        
17CASE-CLOSED
LEROY EVERHART
23' KENCRAFT / YAMAHA                                15.2815.28        


Division 1 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Morehead City Swansboro Sneads Ferry Beaufort Morehead City TOTAL WT
1HOOK UM UP
KAYLA HOWARD
23' ISLAND RUNNER / YAMAHA                34.7244.6636.42115.80        
2WINDY CONDITIONS
HENRY TILLETT II
30' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.54                22.0022.9680.50        
3WALL HANGER
BRAXTON ALLEN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                36.6733.46        70.13        
4REEL THRILL
DYLAN PETERS
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY                41.0616.48        57.54        
5MOM SAID NO
TERRY LYONS
29' COBIA / YAMAHA17.02                        38.3455.36        
6EAST COAST SPORTS
COLE EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                42.60                42.60        
7EAST COAST SPORTS
RIGGS EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                42.60                42.60        
8SLICK FINISH
CARTER MOORE
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY20.3214.96                        35.28        
9MINING MY BIDNESS
CHARLIE PERMENTER
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                33.25                33.25        
10TRIGGERMACK
GEORGE RICKS
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                                31.6431.64        
11TRIGGERMACK
NELSON RICKS
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                                31.6431.64        
12SEA DRAG'N
AL MORRIS III
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                                30.5430.54        
13DROPTYNE II
WILL TAYLOR
23' KENCRAFT / JOHNSON        11.64                17.4829.12        
14HOT GRITS
JULIA GRADY
32' DONZI / MERCURY                22.62                22.62        
15WILD RIDE
AYDEN GRIFFIN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                16.05                16.05        


Division 1 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Morehead City Swansboro Sneads Ferry Beaufort Morehead City TOTAL WT
1WALL HANGER
STACY ALLEN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                36.6733.4650.00120.13        
2OBX GIRL
BETSY DUPREE
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.7741.4032.98104.15        
3OCEAN ATHLETE
SANDY CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                35.4727.0835.4097.95        
4WINDY CONDITIONS
WENDY TILLETT
30' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.54                22.0022.9680.50        
5SEA FOX
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.20        24.8621.08        73.14        
6SEA FOX
MARGARET FEREBEE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                24.8621.08        45.94        
7SLICK FINISH
DEANNE MOORE
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY20.3214.96                        35.28        
8SEA DRAG'N
LAUREN MORRIS
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                                30.5430.54        
9RUGMAN
RENEE WALLACE
32' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA29.74                                29.74        
10UNBELIEVABLE
SHERRY LITTLETON
20' BAYLINER / MERCURY                                29.3429.34        
11DROPTYNE II
KATHY TAYLOR
23' KENCRAFT / JOHNSON        11.64                17.4829.12        
12REEL BLESSED
SAVANNAH NORRIS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                25.99                25.99        
13TEAM WEE DOGGIE
JAMIE CRISP
38' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA23.82                                23.82        
14RAUNCHIE CONCH
CHELSEY WILLIAMS
25' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                        23.44        23.44        
15WILD RIDE
SHAYNA GRIFFIN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                16.05                16.05        
16UNREEL FISHING TEAM
DAWN MOORE
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA13.70                                13.70        


Division 1 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Morehead City Swansboro Sneads Ferry Beaufort Morehead City TOTAL WT
1KNOT RIGHT/BLUE WATER CANDY
TIMMY PARKER
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA33.30                30.8450.20114.34        
2OBX GIRL
JIM DUPREE JR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.7741.4032.98104.15        
3RELEASE
QUINN MORRIS
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        32.67        32.2835.62100.57        
4OCEAN ATHLETE
SANDY CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                35.4727.0835.4097.95        
5OCEAN ATHLETE
SKIP CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                35.4727.0835.4097.95        
6SECOND CHANZE
JOHN LEWIS
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                45.2522.0826.2693.59        
7TEAM EARLY OUT
BEN JAMES
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY17.80                23.3436.4277.56        
8SEA FOX
BURT FEREBEE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.20        24.8621.08        73.14        
9ROD HOG
MILES BUNN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA24.54                        37.4461.98        
10IN 2 DEEP
VICTOR TOMPKINS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        24.51        34.42        58.93        
11TOP CHOICE
DAVID CAVENAUGH
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA                23.37        29.8053.17        
12AMANDA GAIL
DAVID LUCAS
23' C-HAWK / EVINRUDE        37.53        11.02        48.55        
13SEA FOX
MARGARET FEREBEE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                24.8621.08        45.94        
14HOT GRITS
DAVID STALLINGS
32' DONZI / MERCURY20.96        22.62                43.58        
15COMPROMISED
DAVID MALLARD
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.92                17.36        43.28        
16SEA RAT
RICHARD WILLIAMS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        36.76        36.76        
17WALL HANGER
TIM AIRINGTON
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                36.67                36.67        
18EVER READY
EVERETT CAMERON
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                30.3430.34        
19REEL DESTRUCTION
CECIL HOLCOMB
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.28                                30.28X
20UNBELIEVABLE
WILLIAM LITTLETON
20' BAYLINER / MERCURY                                29.3429.34        
21CAROLINA KINGS
BEN SINGLETON
36' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                28.50                28.50        
22OPEN WIDE
CLIFTON PARKER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        28.10        28.10        
23JUSTIFIED
DAVID HANSLEY
27' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        24.85                        24.85        
24FINAL APPROACH
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        24.30        24.30X
25SCREAMIN' DEACON
LARRY DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA                21.43                21.43        
26SCREAMIN' DEACON
MARK DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA                21.43                21.43        
27CASE-CLOSED
LEROY EVERHART
23' KENCRAFT / YAMAHA                                15.2815.28        
28UNREEL FISHING TEAM
JOHN MOORE
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA13.70                                13.70        
29UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA13.70                                13.70        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association