ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 10 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Key West Pompano Beach Pompano Beach Palm Beach Shores Hypoluxo TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1REEL ANARCHY
FLOYD MILLER
28' CONTENDER / YAMAHA42.9641.4035.40                119.76        
2UNLIMITED TITO'S
JOHN JACKSON
34' BLACKFIN / YAMAHA58.9030.20        18.60        107.70        
3PENNY-LESS
DAVID LINSINBIGLER
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY43.8630.80        33.00        107.66        
4SPICED RUM III
WILLIAM WUMMER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.1632.30                35.40106.86        
5STRICTLY FISHING
PETER WEISBERG
33' CONTENDER / EVINRUDE43.9225.4031.90                101.22        
6YOUNG GUNS
LANCE IRVINE
39' CONTENDER / MERCURY47.9421.50                20.1089.54        
7LINA FISHING TEAM
ERIC NEIDORF
42' INVINCIBLE / YAMAHA        35.6022.2031.20        89.00        
8JAGERMEISTER
BRIAN HUMPHREYS
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA49.8136.70                        86.51        
9TEAM TUPPENS
STEVE SPRAGUE
34' JUPITER / YAMAHA38.1723.50        22.50        84.17        
10KNOT SCARED
MIKE FAUROT
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY39.57                41.90        81.47        
11NATIVE PREMONITIONS
LEON WILCOX
35' CONTENDER / MERCURY        48.90                24.3073.20        
12PREFERRED MARINE FISHING TEAM
KIRK BEATTIE
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY39.2232.00                        71.22        
13UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA70.68                                70.68        
14GET SUM
STAN HUNT
32' SEA VEE / MERCURY        37.5029.20                66.70        
15BANDIT
RONALD MITCHELL
37' SEA HUNTER / SUZUKI        20.20        19.6025.1064.90        
16SHADY BUSINESS
STEPHEN MILLER
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        28.60        33.10        61.70        
17MISS IVORY
JASON JOHNSON
34' SEA VEE / MERCURY60.21                                60.21        
18PROMARINEUSA.COM / KINGPIN
CHAD HICKMAN
31' JUPITER / MERCURY59.87                                59.87        
19WAYT-N-SEA
DAVID WAYT
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY32.7025.50                        58.20        
20AUGGY ONE
MARCUS DAVILA
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY37.41        20.50                57.91        
21LIQUID FIRE
MARK HENDERSON
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA        36.0020.50                56.50        
22BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
CLAYTON KIRBY
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY26.0130.30                        56.31        
23ALL IN
TERRY MCCRAY
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE50.58                                50.58        
24TRIPLE J
PAUL MYERS JR.
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY48.88                                48.88        
25SWORD-A-CRAZY
THOMAS CARDENAS
35' SEAHUNTER / MERCURY48.22                                48.22        
26SUNDANCE KID
SCOTT LAMBETH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY44.36                                44.36        
27X-TENDED PLAY
GLENN BAILEY
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY44.32                                44.32        
28NAUTI-GALE
ROBBIE BECK
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA19.4724.80                        44.27        
29TWIN VEE / KING'S WILD
CHARLES CHANDLER
31' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI                26.3017.90        44.20        
30TEAM ZEBRA
DAVID TEDDER
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA43.76                                43.76        
31LOGAN'S RUN
D.  LOGAN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA41.34                                41.34        
32CHOPPY
CHRISTOPHER PERRY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        25.5015.8041.30        
33TEAM DELOSA'S / K FACTOR
JAMES BREAZEALE
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY40.41                                40.41        
34LIL DEVIL.COM
MICHAEL JACQUIN
40' SEA HUNTER / YAMAHA40.34                                40.34        
35JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
36THE REEL WON
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
37LIVING WATER / MAKIN' TIME
STEVE FISHMAN
31' SEA VEE / MERCURY                35.60                35.60        
38SET 4 LIFE
LOUIS ARRAZOLA
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA33.82                                33.82        
39WALLEYE II
JOHN THOMAS JR.
32' SEACRAFT / YAMAHA32.67                                32.67        
40YIPPIE-KI-AY
JAMES GILCHRIST
34' VENTURE / YAMAHA                        32.60        32.60        
41MOMMA JOMMA
JUSTIN MCTEER
25' MAKO / MERCURY                        32.40        32.40        
42REEL REBEL
DENNIS McLAUGHLIN
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY32.37                                32.37        
43BASS PRO
JIMMY WICKETT
28' MAKO / MERCURY        31.30                        31.30        
44TAIL WAGGIN
JASON SIMONS
34' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE30.01                                30.01        
45BLUE BROTHERS
JASON SONNENBERG
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        29.90                        29.90        
46AQUAHOLIC
WINSTON SHUTT
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        17.9011.00                28.90        
47TEAM WEE DOGGIE
JOEY CRISP
38' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA28.70                                28.70        


Division 10 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Key West Pompano Beach Pompano Beach Palm Beach Shores Hypoluxo TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1BADA BING FISHING TEAM
SAMMY PAPIA
23' COMPETITION / MERCURY46.4940.10        13.40        99.99        
2KAT'S RIVAL
FRANK LANGDON
23' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE39.5026.20                11.8077.50        
3HOLD'EM HOOK
CHRIS THOMAS
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        21.6020.20                41.80        
4FIN-NAGLE
RAYMOND PUGH
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA40.13                                40.13        
5STILL KICKIN'
CHAD LAMMERT III
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY30.00                                30.00        
6LOST BOYS FISHING TEAM
RICH COOK
26' ISLAND RUNNER / MERCURY29.45                                29.45        
7BRUTE DUSKY 23
DICK RUSSELL
23' DUSKY / MERCURY        21.10                        21.10        
8HOOKIN N BOOKIN
ROBERT ROWE
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                        13.30        13.30        


Division 10 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Key West Pompano Beach Pompano Beach Palm Beach Shores Hypoluxo TOTAL WT
1REEL ANARCHY
CHASE STRELEC
28' CONTENDER / YAMAHA42.9641.4035.40                119.76        
2YOUNG GUNS
HUNTER IRVINE
39' CONTENDER / MERCURY47.9421.50                20.1089.54        
3TEAM TUPPENS
CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE
34' JUPITER / YAMAHA38.1723.50        22.50        84.17        
4MISS IVORY
CHANDLER PEDEN
34' SEA VEE / MERCURY60.21                                60.21        
5BADA BING FISHING TEAM
STEPHEN PAPIA
23' COMPETITION / MERCURY        40.10        13.40        53.50        
6TRIPLE J
JAKE MYERS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY48.88                                48.88        
7X-TENDED PLAY
PAOLO BAILEY
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY44.32                                44.32        
8CHOPPY
JETT PERRY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        25.5015.8041.30        
9CHOPPY
CHASE PERRY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        25.5015.8041.30        
10CHOPPY
MORGAN DOMEYER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        25.5015.8041.30        
11THE REEL WON
LUKE WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
12REEL REBEL
BRANDON SMITH
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY32.37                                32.37        


Division 10 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Key West Pompano Beach Pompano Beach Palm Beach Shores Hypoluxo TOTAL WT
1SPICED RUM III
SHERRI BESWICK
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        32.30        29.2035.4096.90        
2YOUNG GUNS
CASSIE SMITH
39' CONTENDER / MERCURY47.9421.50                20.1089.54        
3JAGERMEISTER
ALICIA LIPSCOMB
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA49.8136.70                        86.51        
4UNLIMITED TITO'S
JENNIFER JACKSON
34' BLACKFIN / YAMAHA        30.2014.1018.60        62.90        
5ALL IN
KALYNN HANDY
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE50.58                                50.58        
6LIL DEVIL.COM
LORI JACQUIN
40' SEA HUNTER / YAMAHA40.34                                40.34        
7KAT'S RIVAL
KATRINA LANGDON
23' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE        26.20                11.8038.00        
8THE REEL WON
SUSAN WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
9SET 4 LIFE
TIFFANY ARRAZOLA
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA33.82                                33.82        
10PENNY-LESS
PENNY LINSINBIGLER
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY                        33.00        33.00        
11TAIL WAGGIN
BRIANNA MOSSBROOKS
34' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE30.01                                30.01        
12TAIL WAGGIN
CARLY SIMONS
34' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE30.01                                30.01        
13STILL KICKIN'
JUNE GUTKNECHT
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY30.00                                30.00        
14BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
ANNE KIRBY
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY26.01                                26.01        
15NAUTI-GALE
ANNETTE SULLIVAN
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA19.47                                19.47        
16HOOKIN N BOOKIN
KRISTY ROWE
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                        13.30        13.30        


Division 10 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Key West Pompano Beach Pompano Beach Palm Beach Shores Hypoluxo TOTAL WT
1PENNY-LESS
JAMES WOOD
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY43.8630.80        33.00        107.66        
2KAT'S RIVAL
FRANK LANGDON
23' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE39.5026.20                11.8077.50        
3UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA70.68                                70.68        
4PROMARINEUSA.COM / KINGPIN
GARY HICKMAN
31' JUPITER / MERCURY59.87                                59.87        
5AUGGY ONE
WAYNE DAVILA SR.
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY37.41        20.50                57.91        
6BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
CLAYTON KIRBY
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY26.0130.30                        56.31        
7BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
JIM MAEDEL
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY26.0130.30                        56.31        
8SPICED RUM III
HOWARD TUMAN
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                25.9029.20        55.10        
9NAUTI-GALE
DENNIS CRAFT
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA19.4724.80                        44.27        
10FIN-NAGLE
RAYMOND PUGH
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA40.13                                40.13        
11FIN-NAGLE
BILL BEAN JR.
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA40.13                                40.13        
12KAT'S RIVAL
KATRINA LANGDON
23' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE        26.20                11.8038.00        
13JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
14JUDY BEE
LEWIS BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
15JUDY BEE
ROBERT KEANE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
16THE REEL WON
SUSAN WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
17THE REEL WON
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA35.85                                35.85        
18LIVING WATER / MAKIN' TIME
STEVE FISHMAN
31' SEA VEE / MERCURY                35.60                35.60        
19WALLEYE II
RANDY KEYS
32' SEA CRAFT / YAMAHA32.67                                32.67        
20WALLEYE II
HARRY THOMAS
32' SEACRAFT / YAMAHA32.67                                32.67        
21WALLEYE II
JOHN THOMAS JR.
32' SEACRAFT / YAMAHA32.67                                32.67        
22REEL REBEL
DENNIS McLAUGHLIN
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY32.37                                32.37        
23TAIL WAGGIN
ANTHONY PUERTA
34' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE30.01                                30.01        
24STILL KICKIN'
CHAD LAMMERT III
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY30.00                                30.00        
25STILL KICKIN'
JUNE GUTKNECHT
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY30.00                                30.00        
26BRUTE DUSKY 23
DICK RUSSELL
23' DUSKY / MERCURY        21.10                        21.10        
27BRUTE DUSKY 23
JIM ARMSTRONG
23' DUSKY / MERCURY        21.10                        21.10        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association