ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 3 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER James Island Charleston Little River Mt. Pleasant TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1KNOT @ WORK
ROBERT OLSEN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.30        37.4635.90        110.66        
2KNOT GUILTY
ALAN RICHEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.1035.24        34.60        95.94        
3LOW COUNTRY NATIVE
KEITH POWELL
25' PROWLER / YAMAHA34.2023.64        37.90        95.74        
4SEA-SCAPER
DENNIS HENSLEY
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.0923.4435.10        86.63        
5MANGLER
MO MANGAN
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.4031.91        34.00        80.31        
6TAILWALKER
STUART BALLARD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA25.3029.63        24.50        79.43        
7EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
JACK BRACEWELL
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.40        25.8421.60        78.84        
8MAS PESCADO
BILLY FREEMAN
37' FREEMAN / YAMAHA13.4020.92        32.30        66.62        
9RAGGED EDGE FISHING TEAM
MICHAEL CLAUD
26' SEA PRO / MERCURY17.1024.34        19.40        60.84        
10SOLID SURFACE
ANDY NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY        37.11        22.30        59.41        
11HAMMER DOWN
MONTY BATES SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        26.7330.08                56.81        
12YATES-SEA
DAVE YATES
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        29.31        26.50        55.81        
13ROCK DOC
BOB WIGGINS
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.90        23.92                46.82        
14EL ZARPE
DOUG BROWN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.4015.09                        44.49        
15LIKE 2 FISH
MARK DROLSHAGEN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA15.8021.65                        37.45        
16DAWGHOUSE
JIMMY GARZA
27' KEY WEST / EVINRUDE                32.92                32.92        
17TOTAL CHAOS / TEAM GARMIN
JASON SOLANO
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        32.41                        32.41        
18REEL NICE
BRIEN BETHARDS
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        32.20        32.20        
19RAISIN HAYES
MICHAEL HAYES
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        31.11                        31.11        
20PART TIME
BRUCE GALLUP
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.80                                29.80        
21SEAQUAIL
INMAN COLEMAN
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA                        29.80        29.80        
22GAS MONEY
JAMES LANE JR.
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        28.35                        28.35        
23AQUA LOCO
JOSHUA BAKER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.09                        28.09        
24THE REELIST
TRAE EVERETT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        27.73                        27.73        
25POLE DANCER
DAVID HARTNESS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        27.49                        27.49        
26HALF MINE II/TEAM GEICO
PRESTON KNIGHT
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        27.05                        27.05        
27GENUINE RISK
DEREK NOBLES
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.99                        26.99        
28FULL NELSON
KENNETH NELSON
27' OCEAN MASTER / YAMAHA                26.58                26.58        
29JUGGERNAUT
BERT HARVEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.57                        26.57        
30BUSHWACKER
PETER FERRARA
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        25.34                        25.34        
31ON A MISSION
CHRIS BRYAN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        23.59                        23.59        
32TEAM INSTIGATOR
SCOTT SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        23.52                        23.52        
33JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        23.22                        23.22        
34SALT SHAKER
CURT WARRINGTON
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        22.86                        22.86        
35BAY PIRATE/PAST DUE
WILLIAM HUGHES
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        19.79                        19.79        
36MO BETTER II
ANTHONY STITH JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.30                        19.30        


Division 3 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER James Island Charleston Little River Mt. Pleasant TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1IN 2 DEEP
KEVIN O'NEALE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        29.7122.8027.30        79.81        
2HARD ROCK III
RODNEY POWELL
23' PRO-LINE / YAMAHA        30.7329.7218.10        78.55        
3TEAM SPERRY / NET PROFIT
BRYAN BAXTER
23' ONSLOW BAY / SUZUKI28.0021.7825.04                74.82        
4SUSAN ELIZABETH
MARK HAMNER
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.05        21.5228.10        63.67        
5NAUTI GULL
CHAD SULLIVAN
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        24.51        37.30        61.81        
6BEERABILITY
DOW SUGGS
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        27.21        34.00        61.21        
7MISS JENN IV
RON GREENE
23' BAJA / MERCURY20.35                28.80        49.15        
8GOING COASTAL
GRANT POWELL
21' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.20                26.90        48.10        
9REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
VAUGHN FORD
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY                        23.70        23.70        


Division 3 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER James Island Charleston Little River Mt. Pleasant TOTAL WT
1KNOT @ WORK
ANDREW OLSEN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.30        37.4635.90        110.66        
2NAUTI GULL
CHANCE SULLIVAN
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        24.51        37.30        61.81        
3KNOT GUILTY
MILLER RICHEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.1035.24                        61.34        
4KNOT GUILTY
AUSTIN FLANDERS
31' CONENDER / YAMAHA26.1035.24                        61.34        
5BEERABILITY
COLE SUGGS
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        27.21        34.00        61.21        
6SOLID SURFACE
DREW NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY        37.11        22.30        59.41        
7SOLID SURFACE
E. J. NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY        37.11        22.30        59.41        
8IN 2 DEEP
COOPER MOSIER
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        29.71        27.30        57.01        
9EL ZARPE
NICK BROWN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.4015.09                        44.49        
10NAUTI GULL
ISABELLA WILKINSON
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        37.30        37.30        
11KNOT GUILTY
KOBIE ATKINS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        34.60        34.60        
12KNOT GUILTY
BRYSON HEARN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        34.60        34.60        
13RAISIN HAYES
PENELOPE ANNE HAYES
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        31.11                        31.11        
14POLE DANCER
WILLS HARTNESS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        27.49                        27.49        
15BEERABLILITY
LOGAN BELL
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        27.21                        27.21        
16REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
GRAESON FORD
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY                        23.70        23.70        
17JUDY BEE
PEYTON CARR
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        23.22                        23.22        
18ROCK DOC
BRYSON SMOAK
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.90                                22.90        
19MO BETTER II
JOHN STITH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.30                        19.30        


Division 3 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER James Island Charleston Little River Mt. Pleasant TOTAL WT
1SEA-SCAPER
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.0923.4435.10        86.63        
2EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
EREN BRACEWELL
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.40        25.8421.60        78.84        
3KNOT @ WORK
LEIA ELIAS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.3028.48                        65.78        
4NAUTI GULL
SARAH BURKE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        24.51        37.30        61.81        
5EREN'S ADDICITION TOO
DEIDRA DEAN
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                25.8421.60        47.44        
6EL ZARPE
ISABEL BROWN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.4015.09                        44.49        
7SUSAN ELIZABETH
SUSAN HAMNER
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        28.10        28.10        
8REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
KIM FORD
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY                        23.70        23.70        
9ROCK DOC
ASHLEY SMOAK
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.90                                22.90        
10BAY PIRATE
PATTI HUGHES
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        19.79                        19.79        
11MO BETTER II
MELANIE STITH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.30                        19.30        
12HARD ROCK III
CAROL POWELL
23' PRO-LINE / YAMAHA                        18.10        18.10        
13MAS PESCAD
SALLY FREEMAN
37' FREEMAN / YAMAHA13.40                                13.40        


Division 3 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER James Island Charleston Little River Mt. Pleasant TOTAL WT
1KNOT @ WORK
RAYMOND STIVENDER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.30        37.4635.90        110.66        
2KNOT GUILTY
MIKE ATKINS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.1035.24        34.60        95.94        
3TAILWALKER
STUART BALLARD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA25.3029.63        24.50        79.43        
4SUSAN ELIZABETH
MARK HAMNER
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.05        21.5228.10        63.67        
5YATES-SEA
DAVID YATES SR.
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        29.31        26.50        55.81        
6MISS JENN IV
RON GREENE
23' BAJA / MERCURY20.35                28.80        49.15        
7ROCK DOC
BOB WIGGINS
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.90        23.92                46.82        
8LIKE 2 FISH
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA15.8021.65                        37.45        
9SEAQUAIL
INMAN COLEMAN
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA                        29.80        29.80        
10AQUA LOCO
ANTHONY FORD
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.09                        28.09        
11JUGGERNAUT
ALBERT HARVEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.57                        26.57        
12BUSHWACKER
JEFF ZIERENBERG
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        25.34                        25.34        
13JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        23.22                        23.22        
14JUDY BEE
LEWIS BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        23.22                        23.22        
15JUDY BEE
ROBERT KEANE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        23.22                        23.22        
16BAY PIRATE
PATTI HUGHES
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        19.79                        19.79        
17BAY PIRATE/PAST DUE
WILLIAM HUGHES
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        19.79                        19.79        
18MO BETTER II
ANTHONY STITH SR
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.30                        19.30        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association