ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 4 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Shellman Bluff Brunswick Darien Richmond Hill TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1HOT SPOT / NOS ENERGY
DAVE MASSEY
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA17.91        45.3724.37        87.65        
2GET REEL
LEE MCCURDY
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA32.64        26.6725.21        84.52        
3NAUTI-GALE
ROBBIE BECK
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA19.5426.7923.25                69.58        
4KAVITATOR
DEAN HINELY
25' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI43.01                20.40        63.41        
5HOME RUN
RON MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.60        34.29                62.89        
6FLY N FISH
TOM GALAZKA
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA15.70        21.3423.88        60.92        
7SAILOR JERRY/PIRATES PUNCH
SPENCER ROSS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury        29.2228.05                57.27        
8TEAM EMPIRE / REEL DAWG
STEVE GREER JR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.09                29.42        56.51        
9NO MERCY / DEALER'S CHOICE
GARY RYALS
39' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.72        26.92                54.64        
10"GOTTA HAVE"
RANDY SIMONS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY20.7118.97        14.10        53.78        
11LATE FEES
DAVID BUTLER JR.
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                30.5421.24        51.78        
12BLACKSHEEP
ASHLEY THOMPSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.42                27.87        51.29        
13TALL TAIL
SCOTT POPE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.6219.50                        48.12        
14MAX EFFORT / SWAMP KRACKER
MARK HENDRIX
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.9325.10        48.03        
15C'N BLUE
GREG MADRAY
32' PURSUIT / YAMAHA        28.7017.36                46.06        
16DOUBLE J
JERRY GREGORY JR.
37' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.87        23.22                45.09        
17SEA-DATION
TRAVIS DANIELS
28 2003 ' CONTEDNER / YAMAHA32.62        12.46                45.08        
18TO DA HUB
JIMMY ROBERTS
32' REGULATOR / YAMAHA                25.0014.86        39.86        
19WATT N ME
JODY COLLINS
28' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        14.6619.14                33.80        
20BACK LASH
KEN MURRAY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
21BY THE MILE
STEADMAN TAYLOR
35' SEA HUNTER / YAMAHA                28.25                28.25        
22LAST DRAW
MIKE BURCH
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                26.14                26.14        
23SALT SHAKER
CURT WARRINGTON
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA24.32                                24.32        
24WHOLESHOT
JAY BRIGHT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.24                22.24        
25TEAM FOOTLOOSE
STEVEN  TRUSSELL
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        21.34                        21.34        
26SEAQUAIL
INMAN COLEMAN
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA        18.53                        18.53        
27GONE WISHIN
WESS MASON
25' RANGER / MARINER17.45                                17.45        
28DOUBLE DOWN
KEVIN SMITH
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        15.96                        15.96        


Division 4 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Shellman Bluff Brunswick Darien Richmond Hill TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1A SALT WEAPON
DAVID FUTCH
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.5930.29        31.99        94.87        
2JOE DADDY
JOE BOWLES
23' INTREPID / MERCURY26.76        35.8321.38        83.97        
3SPEEDGOAT
BERNARD BLAIR
23' POLAR / SUZUKI23.58        24.2020.49        68.27        
4REEL BROKE
MARK STRICKLAND
23' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        27.68        32.08        59.76        
5DOUBLE TROUBLE
MATT TSIKLISTAS
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.21        16.18                55.39        
6JUST FISHIN
LEE SOUTHARD
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI                30.8321.91        52.74        
7MOE MONEY
JOE GILL
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY15.44        21.51                36.95        
8BIG FISHIN'
SCOTT HARDING
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        29.54                        29.54        
9REEL ADDICTION
WAYNE GLOVER
22' KEY WEST / YAMAHA                        28.64        28.64        
10KING SEEKER
CAL LANG JR.
23' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA                26.75                26.75        
11NETTE ONE
JIMMY BRUNER
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78                                21.78        
12BEN-FISHIN'
BEN WOODWARD
23' RANGER / MARINER20.96                                20.96        


Division 4 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Shellman Bluff Brunswick Darien Richmond Hill TOTAL WT
1HOT SPOT / NOS ENERGY
DAVID MASSEY III
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA17.91        45.3724.37        87.65        
2GET REEL
TURNER MCCURDY
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA32.64        26.6725.21        84.52        
3GET REEL
ANDERSON MCCURDY
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA32.64        26.6725.21        84.52        
4FLY N FISH
COLE PERKINS
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA15.70        21.3423.88        60.92        
5TEAM EMPIRE / REEL DAWG
SAM GREER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.09                29.42        56.51        
6LATE FEES
DAVID BUTLER III
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                30.5421.24        51.78        
7TO DA HUB
JOHN ROBERTS
32' REGULATOR / YAMAHA                25.0014.86        39.86        
8BACK LASH
JOHN BLACKERBY III
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
9BACK LASH
KENNISON BLACKERBY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
10BACK LASH
COHEN MURRAY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
11BACK LASH
CARTER MURRAY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
12TALL TAIL
BEN POPE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.62                                28.62        
13TEAM EMPIRE / REEL DAWG
DREW GREER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.09                                27.09        
14MAX EFFORT / SWAMP KRACKER
KEATON EASON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.93                22.93        
15JUST FISHIN'
HOLDYN UDINSKY
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI                        21.91        21.91        
16DOUBLE J
DYLAN ROGERS
37' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.87                                21.87        
17LATE FEES
JACOB BUTLER
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        21.24        21.24        
18SEAQUAIL
JOHNATHAN MORRIS
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA        18.53                        18.53        


Division 4 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Shellman Bluff Brunswick Darien Richmond Hill TOTAL WT
1GET REEL
STEPHANIE MCCURDY
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA32.64        26.6725.21        84.52        
2NAUTI-GALE
RAEGAN KICKLIGHTER
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA19.5426.7923.25                69.58        
3SPEEDGOAT
MISSI BEASLEY
23' POLAR / SUZUKI23.58        24.2020.49        68.27        
4KAVITATOR
CHRISTY WOODCOCK
25' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI43.01                20.40        63.41        
5HOME RUN
KATHI MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.60        34.29                62.89        
6BLACKSHEEP
MISSY THOMPSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.42                27.87        51.29        
7MAX EFFORT / SWAMP CRACHER
NITA MOREY
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.9325.10        48.03        
8WATT-N-ME
ASHLEY SITTLE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        14.6619.14                33.80        
9"GOTTA HAVE"
AMONDA SIMONS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        18.97        14.10        33.07        
10BIG FISHIN'
MICHELLE HARDING
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        29.54                        29.54        
11BACK LASH
KENDRA BLACKERBY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
12BACK LASH
TIFFANY MURRAY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
13BY THE MILE
HILLARY TAYLOR
35' SEA HUNTER / YAMAHA                28.25                28.25        
14SAILOR JERRY/PIRATES PUNCH
JOHANNA MICKLER
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                28.05                28.05        
15BLACKSHEEP
HANNAH DELOACH
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.42                                23.42        
16WHOLESHOT
SARAH GIBSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.24                22.24        
17NETTE ONE
AMANDA DOWDY
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78                                21.78        
18TEAM FOOTLOOSE
MEGAN TUCKER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        21.34                        21.34        
19WATT N ME
ROBIN DUTTON
28' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                19.14                19.14        
20NAUTI-GALE
ANNETTE SULLIVAN
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA                        18.15        18.15        
21GONE WISHIN
MARY MCDANIEL
25' RANGER / MARINER17.45                                17.45        
22WATT N ME
CAROLINE DURDEN
28' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        14.66                        14.66        


Division 4 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Shellman Bluff Brunswick Darien Richmond Hill TOTAL WT
1SPEEDGOAT
BERNARD BLAIR
23' POLAR / SUZUKI23.58        24.2020.49        68.27        
2HOME RUN
RON MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.60        34.29                62.89        
3HOME RUN
KATHI MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.60        34.29                62.89        
4"GOTTA HAVE"
RANDY SIMONS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY20.7118.97        14.10        53.78        
5JUST FISHIN
LEE SOUTHARD
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI                30.8321.91        52.74        
6C'N BLUE
GREG MADRAY
32' PURSUIT / YAMAHA        28.7017.36                46.06        
7DOUBLE J
JERRY GREGORY JR.
37' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.87        23.22                45.09        
8BACK LASH
KEN MURRAY
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA28.71                                28.71        
9TEAM EMPIRE / REEL DAWG
STEVE GREER SR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.09                                27.09        
10KING SEEKER
CAL LANG JR.
23' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA                26.75                26.75        
11WHOLESHOT
CHIP BRIGHT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.24                22.24        
12NETTE ONE
JIMMY BRUNER
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78                                21.78        
13NETTE ONE
KENNETH FIELDS
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78                                21.78        
14MOE MONEY
J.F. MOE GILL SR
23' ONSLOW / MERCURY                21.51                21.51        
15TEAM FOOTLOOSE
JOHNNY TRUSSELL
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        21.34                        21.34        
16SEAQUAIL
INMAN COLEMAN
28' PRIVATEER / YAMAHA        18.53                        18.53        
17GONE WISHIN
JIMMY MASON
25' RANGER / MARINER17.45                                17.45        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association