ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 5 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER St. Augustine Jacksonville Fernandina Beach TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SECOND CHANCE / TEAM MERCURY
LEE WAY JR
29' SEA VEE / MERCURY37.1530.5033.32                100.97        
2REEL QUICK
JERRY CARTER
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA48.90        35.28                84.18        
3TOTAL CHAOS / TEAM GARMIN
JASON SOLANO
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA52.1524.05                        76.20        
4GOOD LIFE
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.6018.0020.92                62.52        
5CRAWFISH
KENNY CRAWFORD
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.70        18.60                56.30        
6BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
CLAYTON KIRBY
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY27.8523.35                        51.20X
7CHASER
TIM PRICE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.70        17.88                39.58        
8BAM BAM
LARRY VOGT
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY34.50                                34.50        
9BADSPORT
BEN HINSON
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY10.8022.10                        32.90        
10SALTY DAWG
JEFF  OSBORNE
36' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        32.75                        32.75        
11FRATT HOUSE
DONALD FRATTLE JR.
28' SCOUT / YAMAHA        31.50                        31.50        
12ANOTHER TANGLE
JERRY MOULTON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        29.05                        29.05        
13SWEET CAROLINE III
RONALD HILDUM
38' DONZI / MERCURY        26.00                        26.00        
14BAD COMPANY
LEWIS ROGERS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.45                                25.45        
15HOME RUN
RON MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        25.15                        25.15        
16HOT SPOT / NOS ENERGY
DAVE MASSEY
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA23.60                                23.60        
17STRIKE ZONE
DAVE WORKMAN JR.
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA23.05                                23.05        
18FINAL APPROVAL
JEFF PARSONS
32' DONZI / MERCURY        22.75                        22.75        
19PLAY'N HOOKY
NICK CANTRELL
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                21.76                21.76        
20FISH DANCER
JEFFERY DUNBAR
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY                21.12                21.12        
21DAWGHOUSE
JIMMY GARZA
27' KEY WEST / EVINRUDE20.25                                20.25        
22OFF THE LEDGE
JODY FUSINATTO
29' DONZI / YAMAHA                19.92                19.92        
23NAUTI-GALE
ROBBIE BECK
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA16.45                                16.45        


Division 5 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER St. Augustine Jacksonville Fernandina Beach TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1REEL ADDICTION / TEAM SEA HUNT
MIKE SENIOR
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA22.75        20.94                43.69        
2LITTLE MAN
STEVE LUCIE
24' SHAEFFER / YAMAHA        32.90                        32.90        
3FISHBUSTER
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
23' BLUEWATER / MERCURY30.60                                30.60        
4OCEANVIEW
RON ROBERSON
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        26.10                        26.10        
5SOM BEACH
STEVEN RICHARDS
23' WELLCRAFT / JOHNSON25.85                                25.85        
6DOWNTIME
KEVIN FAULK
23' PANGA / SUZUKI                25.18                25.18        
7TRAVELLER
BOB JOHNSON
17' BOSTON WHALER / MERCURY        23.60                        23.60        


Division 5 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER St. Augustine Jacksonville Fernandina Beach TOTAL WT
1SECOND CHANCE/TEAM MERCURY
JORDYN WAY
29' SEA VEE / MERCURY        30.5033.32                63.82        
2SALTY DAWG
HUNTER OSBORNE
36' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        32.75                        32.75        
3SALTY DAWG
JAKE OSBORNE
36' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        32.75                        32.75        
4HOT SPOT / NOS ENERGY
DAVID MASSEY III
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA23.60                                23.60        
5PLAY'N HOOKY
ASHTON CANTRELL
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                21.76                21.76        
6PLAY'N HOOKY
BLAKE CANTRELL
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                21.76                21.76        


Division 5 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER St. Augustine Jacksonville Fernandina Beach TOTAL WT
1SECOND CHANCE / TEAM MERCURY
HEATHER WAY
29' SEA VEE / MERCURY37.1530.5033.32                100.97        
2REEL QUICK
JILL ELDERS
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA48.90        35.28                84.18        
3REEL QUICK
TRACY CARTER
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA48.90                                48.90        
4REEL ADDICTION / TEAM SEA HUNT
MELISSA SENIOR
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA22.75        20.94                43.69        
5BADSPORT
MEGAN HINSON
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY10.8022.10                        32.90        
6FISHBUSTER
KRISTEN BISHOP
23' BLUEWATER / MERCURY30.60                                30.60        
7BAD COMPANY
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.45                                25.45        
8BAD COMPANY
PILAR HANSLEY
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.45                                25.45        
9HOME RUN
KATHI MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        25.15                        25.15        
10FISH DANCER
NANCY DUNBAR
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY                21.12                21.12        
11CRAWFISH
CINDY CRAWFORD
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                18.60                18.60        


Division 5 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER St. Augustine Jacksonville Fernandina Beach TOTAL WT
1REEL QUICK
JERRY CARTER
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA48.90        35.28                84.18        
2GOOD LIFE
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.6018.0020.92                62.52        
3CRAWFISH
KENNY CRAWFORD
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.70        18.60                56.30        
4CRAWFISH
AL MORRIS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.70        18.60                56.30        
5BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
CLAYTON KIRBY
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY27.8523.35                        51.20        
6BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
JIM MAEDEL
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY27.8523.35                        51.20        
7REEL QUICK
TRACY CARTER
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA48.90                                48.90        
8CHASER
BOB PRICE JR.
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.70        17.88                39.58        
9GOOD LIFE
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        18.0020.92                38.92        
10BADSPORT
NICK HINSON
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY10.8022.10                        32.90        
11LITTLE MAN
STEVE LUCIE
24' SHAEFFER / YAMAHA        32.90                        32.90        
12LITTLE MAN
ANDY PETTIT
24' SCHAEFFER / YAMAHA        32.90                        32.90        
13LITTLE MAN
BILL PUJADAS
24' SCHAEFFER / YAMAHA        32.90                        32.90        
14LITTLE MAN
JIMMY McINTIRE JR
24' SHAEFFER / YAMAHA        32.90                        32.90        
15FISHBUSTER
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
23' BLUEWATER / MERCURY30.60                                30.60        
16ANOTHER TANGLE
JERRY MOULTON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        29.05                        29.05        
17HOME RUN
RON MARONEY
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        25.15                        25.15        
18TRAVELLER
BOB JOHNSON
17' BOSTON WHALER / MERCURY        23.60                        23.60        
19BOATS DIRECT / VENGEANCE
EVERETT CAMERON
36' BLACKWATER / MERCURY        23.35                        23.35        
20FISH DANCER
JEFFERY DUNBAR
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY                21.12                21.12        
21FISH DANCER
NANCY DUNBAR
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY                21.12                21.12        
22DAWGHOUSE
LARRY KNOWLES
27' KEY WEST / EVINRUDE20.25                                20.25        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association