ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 6 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Sarasota Treasure Island Treasure Island TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1NATIVE
JERRY SOLOVSKOY
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY46.56        37.41                83.97        
2LAGERHEAD
STEVE PAPEN
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA33.8215.3731.83                81.02        
3UNDER ARMOUR FISHING TEAM
ARIK BERGERMAN
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY38.1336.25                        74.38X
4SEA DOG
CHAD BIXLER III
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA18.5726.2422.82                67.63        
5TEAM DELOSA'S / K FACTOR
JAMES BREAZEALE
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY25.62        41.22                66.84        
6THE REEL WON
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA20.95        25.63                46.58X
7LIQUID FIRE
MARK HENDERSON
37' INTREPID / YAMAHA44.92                                44.92        
8TEAM WISEGUY/KINGFISH CONNECTION.COM
RICHARD FABRIZI
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                39.28                39.28        
9PROMARINE
KEVIN HANNON
36' YELLOWFIN / MERC/YAM                34.72                34.72        
10WALLEYE II
JOHN THOMAS JR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                28.75                28.75        
11FISH BONZ
TODD GUARNIERI
31' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE        18.80                        18.80        
12SEAS THE DAY/INTREPID FISHING TEAM
JAMES KELLY
40' INTREPID / MERCURY                18.63                18.63        


Division 6 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Sarasota Treasure Island Treasure Island TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1YELLOWBIRD
HARRY THOMAS
23' SEACRAFT / MERCURY                31.17                31.17        
2KING'S FULL
DIEDER VOELTZ
23' CAROLINA / SUZUKI                20.19                20.19        


Division 6 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Sarasota Treasure Island Treasure Island TOTAL WT
1THE REEL WON
ROB WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA20.95                                20.95        


Division 6 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Sarasota Treasure Island Treasure Island TOTAL WT
1SEA DOG
KAREN BIXLER
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        26.2422.82                49.06        
2THE REEL WON
SUSAN WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA20.95        25.63                46.58        
3NATIVE
CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                37.41                37.41        


Division 6 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Sarasota Treasure Island Treasure Island TOTAL WT
1UNDER ARMOUR FISHING TEAM
RANDY KEYS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY38.1336.25                        74.38        
2SEA DOG
KAREN BIXLER
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        26.2422.82                49.06        
3SEA DOG
BILL WERT
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        26.2422.82                49.06        
4THE REEL WON
SUSAN WOITHE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA20.95        25.63                46.58        
5THE REEL WON
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA20.95        25.63                46.58X
6YELLOWBIRD
HARRY THOMAS
23' SEACRAFT / MERCURY                31.17                31.17        
7WALLEYE II
JOHN THOMAS JR.
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                28.75                28.75        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association