ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

2014
Tournament Trail Points

Division: 1 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10


Division 8 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Stuart Fort Pierce TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SPICED RUM III
WILLIAM WUMMER
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA34.3040.87                        75.17        
2SHADY BUSINESS
STEPHEN MILLER
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY32.8329.93                        62.76        
3TEAM TUPPENS
STEVE SPRAGUE
34' JUPITER / YAMAHA26.3730.16                        56.53X
4BANDIT
RONALD MITCHELL
37' SEA HUNTER / SUZUKI28.5427.81                        56.35        
5OFFSHORE WARRIOR
TOM KENNEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        39.93                        39.93        
6PENNY-LESS
DAVID LINSINBIGLER
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY        35.04                        35.04X
7UNLIMITED TITO'S
JOHN JACKSON
34' BLACKFIN / YAMAHA        34.84                        34.84        
8PROMARINE
KEVIN HANNON
36' YELLOWFIN / MERC/YAM        33.50                        33.50        
9ALL IN
TERRY MCCRAY
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE32.30                                32.30        
10LAGERHEAD
STEVE PAPEN
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        31.76                        31.76        
11MILLER TYME
DOUG MILLER
37' SEA HUNTER / YAMAHA        31.02                        31.02        
12NATIVE
JERRY SOLOVSKOY
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        26.22                        26.22        
13JAGERMEISTER
BRIAN HUMPHREYS
32' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        24.75                        24.75        
14TWIN VEE / KING'S WILD
CHARLES CHANDLER
31' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI        24.27                        24.27        


Division 8 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Stuart Fort Pierce TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1STOCK OPTIONS
RICK HENLEY
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        38.56                        38.56        
2BADA BING FISHING TEAM
SAMMY PAPIA
23' COMPETITION / MERCURY        27.81                        27.81        
3SOM BEACH
STEVEN RICHARDS
23' WELLCRAFT / JOHNSON        15.91                        15.91        


Division 8 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Stuart Fort Pierce TOTAL WT
1STOCK OPTIONS
CALEB HENLEY
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        38.56                        38.56        
2TEAM TUPPENS
CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE
34' JUPITER / YAMAHA        30.16                        30.16        
3BADA BING FISHING TEAM
STEPHEN PAPIA
23' COMPETITION / MERCURY        27.81                        27.81        


Division 8 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Stuart Fort Pierce TOTAL WT
1SPICED RUM III
SHERRI BESWICK
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA34.3040.87                        75.17        
2UNLIMITED TITO'S
JENNIFER JACKSON
34' BLACKFIN / YAMAHA        34.84                        34.84        
3Shady Business
Danielle Miller
36' Yellowfin / Mercury32.83                                32.83        
4ALL IN
KALYNN HANDY
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE32.30                                32.30        


Division 8 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER Stuart Fort Pierce TOTAL WT
1SPICED RUM III
HOWARD TUMAN
35' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        40.87                        40.87        
2PENNY-LESS
JAMES WOOD
33' CONTENDER / MERCURY        35.04                        35.04        
3PROMARINE
JIM NASET
36' YELLOWFIN / MERC/YAM         33.50                        33.50        

To view archived points from previous years please click here





The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association