BAD COMPANY WINS 2013 PRO TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP!

Live Webcast 3pm-5:30pm central time sponsored by  Garmin Marine Electronics

Click Here to watch the "Weigh In Live Show" Recorded on Wed Nov. 6 2013

Pro Championship Leaderboard

Team Fish 1 Fish 2 Total
1. Bad Company

Contender / Yamaha
Lewis Rogers, St. Augustine, Florida
B.J. Pearson
Carolyn Williams
Elena Rogers

48.3443.2591.59
2. Kwazar

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Marcus Kennedy, Mobile, Alabama
Max Williams
Tyler Kennedy
Robert Young
Jonathan Graham
Mike Ward
Brett Rutledge

46.5044.9791.47
3. Sweet Caroline III

Donzi / Mercury
Ronald Hildum, Green Cove Springs, Florida
Brad Patterson
Matt Everett
Mike Syrakis
Ron Hildum Sr.

51.3722.4873.85
4. Sea Cruiser

Contender / Yamaha
Don Jackson, Sr., Metairie, Louisiana
Donnie Jackson Jr
Jordan Caronia
Russell Frazier
Russell Webb
Chris Kopfler
Frank Barreca
Robert Adkins

40.8032.4773.27
5. Liquid Fire

Intrepid / Yamaha
C. "Mark" Henderson, Cape Carteret, North Carolina
Joshua Henderson
Crockett Henderson
Audrey Henderson
Brendan Vining
Chris Waters
John Molfetto

37.2735.5572.82
6. Strike Two

Onslow Bay / Mercury
Rob Lupola, Navarre, Florida
Bobby Schoenfeld
Ray Martinez
Ken Odom
Jeff Hall

40.0732.1572.21
7. Under Armour Fishing Team / Caliente

Yellowfin / Mercury
Arik Bergerman, St Petersburg
Randy Keys, Florida
Eric Sidor, Florida
Glenn Carr, Florida
Jeff Houser, Florida
Mark Willis, Florida
Joe Medolla, Florida
James Addison, Florida
Ryan Farner, Florida

35.8635.6371.49
8. Intense

Contender / Yamaha
Neal Foster, Mobile, Alabama
Mark Collier
Jason Herbert
Brian Keevan

43.1927.8371.02
9. Crisis

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Clint Zavros, Stapleton, Alabama
Kristin Zavros

37.0932.2769.36
10. Momma Said

Contender / Yamaha
John Smith Jr., St. Petersburg, FL
Michael E. Howes
Ryan Polen
Mikey Howes
Irv Albright
Paul Rogers

34.7634.1068.86
11. Rock Doc

Contender / Yamaha
Bob Wiggins, Charleston, South Carolina
Dowell Coker
Chris Lacey
James (Jimbo) Smoak
Hugh Kesler
Holly Kesler
Tyler Kesler
Keaton Kesler
Bryson Smoak
Stephen Martin
John Ward

35.5532.6768.22
12. ProMarine

Yellowfin / Mercury/Yamaha
Kevin Hannon, Seminole, Florida
Jim Naset
Rick Cook
Chris Blackwell
Joe Spangler

40.2426.9767.21
13. Final Approach

Contender / Yamaha
James Demyan, Jr., Southern Pines, North Carolina
Jason Tierney
Mike Williams
Dave Smith
Daniel Allen
Donald Johnson Jr.

38.8126.8365.64
14. Hot Grits

Donzi / Mercury
Ned Grady, Kinston, North Carolina
Ward Whitfield
Julia Grady
Andy Hinton
David Stallings
Al Morris
Carr Whitfield
Parrish Hinton

33.0032.5765.57
15. Spiced Rum III

Contender / Yamaha
William Wummer, Riviera Beach, Florida
Don Lamb
Sherri Beswick
Wayne Beswick
Freddie Joseph
Tony Joseph
Howard Tuman

35.7327.1762.90
16. Lil Devil.com

SeaHunter / Yamaha
Michael Jacquin, Fort Pierce, Florida
Paul Jacquin
Robert Jacquin
Chris Carter
Kevin Beeten
Chris Blackwell
Kadri Benton
David Faircloth
Pete Weisburg

31.1131.0062.11
17. Team Zebra

Yellowfin / Yamaha
David Tedder, Colfax, North Carolina
Jeff Smith
John Sledge
Carl Cliver
Ashley Tedder

37.7223.3561.07
18. Get Layed

Contender / Yamaha
Fred Watkins, Jr, Fairhope, Alabama
Ken Jansen
William Todd Gardner
Butch Sherman Smith
Kayla Williamson

35.1527.8861.03
19. Open Wide / Eastern Asphalt

Contender / Yamaha
Benson Ybanez, Cedar Point, North Carolina
Athan Parker
Tim Morton
Ben Yansom
Clifton Parker
Jim Poe
David Bunn
Robert Hall

40.5819.7660.34
20. All In

Cape Horn / Yamaha
Kenneth Strickland, Greensboro, North Carolina
Roy Strickland
Greg Apple
James Hammonds
Mitch Yates
Christy Strickland
Richard Williams
James Faucette
Tim Wayt

31.5028.1259.62
21. Reel Thrill / Team Bone Suckin' Sauce

Onslow Bay / Mercury
Vaughn Ford, Youngsville, North Carolina
Walt Nelson
Jay Bucklen
Graeson Ford
Nick Brown
Kim Ford
Jason Spratley

32.3426.7559.09
22. Windy Conditions

Contender / Yamaha
Henry Tillett, Beaufort, North Carolina
Clint Richardson
Wendy Tillett
Gage Bass
Steele Park
Henry Tillett II

35.3232.2758.59
23. C-Sick

Mako / Yamaha
Bruce Brown, Wilmington, North Carolina
Stacy Brown
Benjy Brown
Chuck Willis
Michelle Brown
Hailey Brown

33.9822.1456.12
24. Penny-Less

Contender / Mercury
Mike Wood, Lake Worth, Florida
Jim Wood
Alex Burgess
David Linsinbigler
Tim Egerton
Joaquin Anico
Tim Egerton
Penny Linsinbigler

28.3126.2954.60
25. Tideline

Wellcraft / Yamaha
Dieter Cardwell, Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Mike Lundy
Kevin Alley
Tom Little

27.2925.7853.07
26. Papotanic

Invincible / Yamaha
Jose Reyes, Houston, Texas
Bill Platt
Gill Strelec, Jr.
Marc Bledsoe
Ernie Pyle Jr.
Ozzie Fischer
Craig Price
Mark Nagelmueller

33.3418.5751.91
27. The Reel Won

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Robert A. Woithe, Placida, Florida
Susan Woithe
Robert Woithe
Rob Woithe
Bruce Woithe
Luke Woithe

23.3721.4044.77
28. Black Gold

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Mike McDuffie, Pittsboro, North Carolina
Jordan Williamson
Don Williamson
Neill Newton
Matt Williamson
Danny Sykes

27.7315.5443.27
29. Solid Surface

Hunley / Mercury
Andy Nettles, Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
Ben Albrecht
E J Nettles
Drew Nettles
Matthew Nettles
Bryce Bell

23.7917.7941.57
30. Hammer Down

Contender / Yamaha
Monty Bates, Sr., Aiken, South Carolina
Chris Bates
Keith Shaffer
Michael Music
Casey O'Connell
Mark Gallup

34.410.0034.41
31. Bandit

Invincible / Suzuki
Ron Mitchell, Port St. Lucie, Florida
Spencer Ross
Tommy Anderson
Dave Kish
Jaime Fortwangler
Mike McCabe
Dave Hudson
Sam Cory
Tyler Davis
Ted Elliott
Gill Strelec Jr.i
Chase Strelec
Trent Anderson
Evan Kozak

31.370.0031.37
32. Reel Quick

Contender / Yamaha
Jerry Carter, Jacksonville, Florida
Jeremy Carter
Jim Thomas

28.090.0028.09
33. Wild Ride

Fountain / Mercury
Randy Griffin Jr., Hampstead, North Carolina
Ayden Griffin
Shayna Griffin
Chris Blum
Randy Griffin Sr.
Marc Pincus
Cindy Urbiss

14.8913.0827.97
34. Barbara Ann

Wellcraft / Yamaha
Dr. John Adcox, Jr., Jacksonville, Florida
Barbara Adcox
Bo Audesey
Matthew Poulos
Deborah Hawkins

0.000.000.00
35. Big Bad Wolf

Contender / Yamaha
Stacy Wester, Wilmington, North Carolina
Andy Justice
Reed Weatherford
Brian Justice

0.000.000.00
36. BoatsDirectUSA.com

Blackwater / Mercury
Eric Neidorf, Cooper City, Florida
Nick Stylianoudakis
Pete Stylianoudakis
Paul Neidorf
Ronnie Kline
Robert Weisberg
Corey Black
Peter Weisberg
Jason Stelmacki
Jeff Zebrasky
Robert Rollins

0.000.000.00
37. East Coast Sports

Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Randall Edens, Hampstead, North Carolina
George Edens
Cole Edens
Chris Gaddy
Jeremy Newton

0.000.000.00
38. Eren's Addiction Too

Contender / Mercury
Jack Bracewell, Summerville, South Carolina
Eren Bracewell
Ben Harter

0.000.000.00
39. Judy Bee

Contender / Yamaha
Phillip Brock, Holden Beach, North Carolina
Edward Bland
Louis Brock Jeff Harrell
Jeremy Carr
Jeffrey T. Harrell
Jaime Carr

0.000.000.00
40. Liquid Nitro Energy

Deep Impact / Mercury
Jason Solano, Cocoa, Florida
Ryan Beal
Mitch Skubak
Steven Barrett
Jon Wescott
Craig Hughes
Spencer Ross
Vinny Ambrogia
Kevin Lee

0.000.000.00
41. Logan's Run

Yellowfin / Yamaha
D. Logan, Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina
David Logan

0.000.000.00
42. Lunasea

Contender / Yamaha
Rich Sujat, Boca Raton, Florida
Lorenzo Guariniello, Florida
Rich Ebersold, Florida
Steve Ocampo, Florida

0.000.000.00
43. Mangler

Contender / Yamaha
Mo Mangan, Kiawah Island, South Carolina
Tom Mangan
Jason Hehr
Steve Schmidt
Brian McKean

0.000.000.00
44. Miller Tyme

Sea Hunter / Evinrude
Doug Miller, Ft. Pierce, Florida
Brian Black
Joey Casson
Mark Blackwell
Joseph Miller
Caleb Miller

0.000.000.00
45. Mining My Bidness

Contender / Yamaha
Chuck Permenter, Little River, South Carolina
Patrick Bellamy
Todd Sanders
Charlie Permenter
Kent Taylor

0.000.000.00
46. Shock Wave

Hydra Sports / Yamaha
Milton Via, Madison, North Carolina
Zach Shackleton
Michael Stewart
Cory Jones

0.000.000.00
47. My Three Sons

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Terry Grantham, Florence, South Carolina
David Perry
Ralph Justice
John Walpole Jr.

0.000.000.00
48. Native Premonitions

Yellowfin / Evinrude
Leon Wilcox, Davie, Florida
Peter Weisberg
James Hammonds, Jr.
Michael Stokes
Mike Carter
Jimmy Stecki
Joe Fulner III
Chris Carter
Missy Lyshon
Kevin Beeten
Les Stuart

0.000.000.00
49. Penny Wise

Contender / Yamaha
Mike Penny, St. Petersburg Beach, Florida
Jack Penny Jerry Solovskoy Jeff Silverthorne Kevin Farner Mark Nahon Doug Henriott

0.000.000.00
50. ProMarineUSA.com / Kingpin

Jupiter / Evinrude
Chad Hickman, St. Petersburg, Florida
Ken Dellane
Gary Hickman
Stevie Dellane
Brad Hickman
Brian Brandano

0.000.000.00
51. Reel Nole

Sea Vee / Mercury
Chris Osceola, Hollywood, Florida
Kirk Beattie
Dan Reese
Alex Pellerito

0.000.000.00
52. Reelentless

Contender / Yamaha
Bennie Goldman, Sr., Dauphin Island, Alabama
Bennie Goldman, Jr.
Jeremy Goldman
Pam Goldman
John Wallington
Jeff Hamilton

0.000.000.00
53. Seafood Kitchen

Contender / Yamaha
Russell Stuart, Jacksonville, Florida
Rocky Cusack
Cody Putnal
Larry Porter
Mike Collins
Tom Rady
Mark Titus
Nelson Railey
David Heavenridge

0.000.000.00
54. Strike Zone

Yellowfin / Mercury
Dave Workman, Jr., Jacksonville, Florida
Rick Stinson

0.000.000.00
55. Team Animal House

Wellcraft / Yamaha
John Parks, Jacksonville, North Carolina
Matt Henderson
Charlie Neal

0.000.000.00
56. Team Instigator

Yellowfin / Mercury
Scott Smith, Charlotte, North Carolina
Keith Logan
Ryan Bright
Kelly Fisher

0.000.000.00
57. Team OIFC

Yellowfin / Yamaha
Brant McMullan, Ocean Isle Beach, North Carolina
Brant McMullan
Rube McMullan
Brayden McMullan
Caroline McMullan
Amy McMullan
Katelynn Kincer
Stephanie McMullan

0.000.000.00
58. That's My Dog

Yellowfin / Mercury
Forrest Taylor, Ocean Isle, North Carolina
Richard McRae
Jordan Sullivan
Cody Roscoe
David Hooks
Tripp Hooks
Cody Roscoe

0.000.000.00
59. TortTeaser

Yellowfin / Mercury
Brandon W. Smith, Palmetto Bluff, South Carolina
Lovick Horsby
Newton Hornsby
Alex Pournelle
Mary Smith
Greg Weathers

0.000.000.00
60. Trivial Pursuit

Fountain / Mercury
Ronnie Worsham, Jacksonville, Florida
Matt Worsham
David Worsham
Mark Worsham
Matt Marvin

0.000.000.00
61. Young Guns

Fountain / Mercury
Lance Irvine, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Hunter Irvine
Sean Hamil
Carl Torresson
Houston Smith
Joe Hector
Doug Perez
Tom Bardes
Carol Torresson Sr.

0.000.000.00

Site Copyrighted ©2013
Southern Kingfish Association, LLC
15 Garnett Avenue
Saint Augustine, Florida 32084
United States of America
Phone: 904.819.0360
Fax: 904.819.0331
All Rights Reserved