ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2002

«        »

2002 National Championship

Information prior to 2008 is currently being sorted from our archives and will be added to the website as soon as possible.

Select a division

2002 Tournament Trail Points

Division 13 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1HOOLIGAN
CAPT. JOE WINSLOW
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA36.7840.50                33.05110.33
2FISH MEISTER
DEAN SPATHOLT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        52.10        25.6529.00106.75
3TEAM DONZI
KEN UPTON
32' DONZI / MERCURY        12.40        31.2031.4575.05
4SHE'S ALL THAT
RICKY HOBBS
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        18.3530.6021.15        70.10
5CAROLINA CONTENDER
BRANT  MCMULLAN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.1931.00                19.8068.99
6DIG IT III
GREG  CARROLL
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.25                19.2518.0568.55
7MAN-O-WAR
RICK NIFONG
33' AVANTI / MERCURY21.22        21.50        22.9565.67
8KINGS WILD
CHARLES JONES
31' FOUNTAIN / MARINER                28.7020.6514.7064.05
9FEAR&LOATHING
CHRIS GENTRY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.35        15.1019.5563.00
10ON THE EDGE
JOHNNIE SEARS
26' EDGEWATER / EVINRUDE                        46.0516.5562.60
11SURE E NUFF
RONEY REAVES
25' HYDRA SPORT / YAMAHA19.5111.65                30.1061.26
12HOT ROD
BRETT BARNES
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.4515.36        26.3561.16
13MISS EMILY
JOHN BATIS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.2145.00                        58.21
14SALTWATER INSANITY
JOT OWENS III
26' COBIA / YAMAHA24.43                16.5014.6555.58
15SCOOTER BUG
MACK AMAN
31' ISLAND RUNNER / YAMAHA        26.60                27.3053.90
16MERCER MARINE JOINT VENTURE
CHARLES BOWDEN
28' DONZI / MERCURY13.0517.80                21.4052.25
17REBAIT
BRAD FIELDS
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        15.6012.86        21.7050.16
18MARY KANDIS II
NEIL WEEKS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        24.6022.2046.80
19TRIPLE PLAY
TIM MOORE
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        24.95        21.65        46.60
20DURON MAN
TOMMY  HOWELL
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        46.05        46.05
21STRICTLY BUSINESS
JEFF CROUCH
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY14.2111.00        20.65        45.86
22SEA DUCK TION II
RICHARD BOONE
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRS / YAMAHA11.45        11.0819.55        42.08
23MISS LA
ROBBY BROWN
35' DONZI / MERCURY        19.05                21.5540.60
24BIG BAD WOLF
STACY WESTER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                22.38        18.0040.38
25SECOND CHANZE
JOHN LEWIS
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        17.45                22.6540.10
26BILLIE C / OLDE SCHOOL
WENDELL ALPHIN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.15                10.7016.1540.00
27LIVE LINE
MICHAEL JACKSON
28' CARAVELLE / MERCURY                21.30        18.7040.00
28GOOD SIZE
BUDDY ESTER
31' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA        12.75        26.85        39.60
29SKINT BACK
DAVID JONES
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA12.72                        26.6539.37
30SANDPIPER
FRED  PIPER
30' HYDRA SPORT / MERCURY                17.12        21.8538.97
31BOSS GOBBLER
BRYAN PERRY JR
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                27.4411.40        38.84
32GOT-TU
RANDY SMITH
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        13.10                24.3037.40
33BACK STRETCH
JONATHAN THOMAS
24' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA                17.16        17.2034.36
34JAW BREAKER
JAMES EZZELL
26' HYDRA SPORT / JOHNSON        20.20                13.2033.40
35THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
LARRY  WARREN
32' DONZI / MERCURY17.43                        15.2032.63
36NAUTI LADY
BOYCE BROADWELL
31' FOUNTAIN / JOHNSON                        32.50        32.50
37KING CREECHER
AL  FULFORD
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        32.30                        32.30
38LINDSEY LEIGH
WADE CAYTON
27' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA        32.05                        32.05
39LITE TACKLE
COURTNEY ST PIERRE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA12.45                        18.8531.30
40R/C HOMES
RICHARD HILL
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        30.45        30.45
41KNOCKIN FIRE
JOHN GERTZ
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        18.0012.08                30.08
42LINE ONE
JOHN  GRIFFIN
29' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY11.10                        17.3028.40
43RELEASE
MIKE  WILLIAMS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        27.70        27.70
44SEA DRAG'N
ALFRED MORRIS JR
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        26.15        26.15
45RUMP SHAKER
DONNIE BUTTS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        12.2013.4525.65
46TOP CHOICE
DAVID GORE
26' GRADY WHITE / MERCURY                                25.0525.05
47MISS DAWN
BILL  HOGSHIRE
25' AQUA SPORT / JOHNSON                        24.25        24.25
48MILLER TIME
ROBERT MONTGOMERY
26' WAHOO / MERCURY13.6010.20                        23.80
49MOON DOGGIE
BILLY  EMMART
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY                                23.6523.65
50IN THE RED
GARY  UNGER
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                22.9522.95
51TENACITY
EDWARD DINNEEN
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        22.60                        22.60
52REEL HEEL
DON WESTBROOK
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                        22.25        22.25
53MISS ELAINEOUS
DANIEL ERWIN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                21.2021.20
54MAN O WAR SR
DICKIE WARRICK
26' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA        20.90                        20.90
55ZIG ZAG
JOHNNY JOHNSON
24' C HAWK / MERCURY                                20.8020.80
56SHOCK WAVE
HAROLD  HILL
27' CONTENDER / MARINER                        20.50        20.50
57CHAOS
RON MCELHENEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        20.20        20.20
58REEL HAPPY
DAVID KNIGHT
27' FOUNTAIN / MARINER                                20.1520.15
59CLOSING BELL
RICKY BELL
26' BOSTON WHALER / YAMAHA                                17.7017.70
60WOBBLY BOX
WILLIAM ROUNTREE
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY17.60                                17.60
61BITE ME II
DAVID HILL
35' DONZI / MERCURY17.49                                17.49
62THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                17.4017.40
63GOOD T'GO
CHRIS  STARLING
25' BOSTON WHALER / YAMAHA                        17.10        17.10
64GIGGLIN MARLIN
WALTER YWASKEVIC
30' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA                        16.75        16.75
65SCHOOL'S OUT
RONALD MABEE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        16.75        16.75
66LOGANS RUN
D LOGAN
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                                16.7016.70
67GRATITUDE
JOHN FREDERICK
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA16.22                                16.22
68POWER MARINE OUTFITTERS
RICK TUDOR
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        16.05        16.05
69WHAT HAPPENED
DONNIE KING JR
27' TRITON / MERCURY                                15.9015.90
70CHAIN SMOKER
JOEY WHITESELL
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        15.65        15.65
71EXCITATION
KARL MROZEK
26' MAKO / MERCURY                                15.5015.50
72REELALITY
JIM HARRISON
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY15.25                                15.25
73PACKAGE DEAL
JEFF MORRIS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                15.24                15.24
74WELL DIGGER
TONY ROBINSON
31' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        14.65                        14.65
75MR. GOODHANDS
W.TOBY RUSS III
29' CENTURY / YAMAHA                14.58                14.58
76ROCK CANDI
TERRY  WELLS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                14.2014.20
77UNREEL FISHING TEAM
JOHN  MOORE
32' REGULATOR / YAMAHA14.15                                14.15
78JULIE ANN
JAMES GOLDEN
30' HYDRA SPORT / JOHNSON13.66                                13.66
79TEAM DAKOTA
DANNY DUNCAN
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY13.33                                13.33
80PROWLER
FRANK COLEY
25' PROWLER / YAMAHA        13.15                        13.15
81SOMERS SALTS II
JIM SOMERS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.02                13.02
82PRIME TIME
JIM MILAM
32' DONZI / MERCURY13.01                                13.01
83REEL CIVIL
BRAD WALDKIRCH
27' BOSTON WHALER / YAMAHA12.97                                12.97
84REEL TIME
KIRK WHORF
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        12.75        12.75
85REEL GREEDY
RANDALL EDENS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        12.60                        12.60
86CATS A CATCHIN
RONALD RAGAN
26' GRADY WHITE / EVINRUDE                                12.4512.45
87TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
SCOTT  HARRIS
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        12.45                        12.45
88TEAM WORLD CAT
ROD WESTENBROEK
26.6' WORLD CAT / HONDA12.38                                12.38
89RON-JON
RONNIE MILLER
25' RANGER / MERCURY                12.28                12.28
90HEAD WINDS II
GREG WILSON
25' COBIA / YAMAHA                11.86                11.86
91WAVE WALKER
ROBERT LAMBETH
26' MAKO / YAMAHA                                11.8011.80
92HAULIN ACE
MARK  STRICKLAND
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.47                                11.47
93STILL REELING
RICKY FLETCHER
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        11.30                        11.30
94GET FRESH
CAPT. JOHN QUATTLEBAUM
28' OFFSHORE YACHT / MERCURY                11.12                11.12
95THE JUDY B
BILL  BASS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY11.03                                11.03
96FAITH
JAMES WILSON
27' PRO LINE / MERCURY10.93                                10.93
97REEL THRILL
CLINTON HINES JR
27' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                10.9010.90
98PIN MONEY
W.DAN GRASS
26' PURSUIT / SUZUKI                        10.85        10.85
99TIGHT LINES
JAMES (PETE) RAE
30' SHEAR LINE / YAMAHA        10.45                        10.45


Division 13 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1REEL QUIK
JOSEPH TEW
23' HYDRA SPORT / JOHNSON26.02        15.42        19.7061.14
2HEADS CAROLINA
TONY FINCHER
20.5' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                        22.4029.8552.25
3WILD RIDE
RANDY GRIFFIN
23' WELLCRAFT / MERCURY10.92                21.1520.0052.07
4KING OF KINGS
CLYDE LONG
19' SWAN POINT / SUZUKI14.90                17.1013.6545.65
5GROW'N UP
WAYNE HEWITT
19' MCKEE / EVINRUDE                        20.3024.3544.65
6HIT N RUN
MATT DECEILIO
23' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA11.6913.90                15.4541.04
7SCORPION
EDWARD CROOM JR
21' CHRIS CRAFT / YAMAHA        11.4511.46        17.2040.11
8BROTHERS IN LAW
TED HAMMONDS
21' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                        24.7513.0537.80
9ADDICTION
BRIAN KAMPSCHROEDER
22' ANGLER / MERCURY14.65                        19.8534.50
10PROBABLE CAUSE
MICHAEL  BARTON
22' MAKO / YAMAHA        15.50                18.2033.70
11SECOND CATCH
BURT FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MARINER                        33.65        33.65
12REEL MUSIC
GASTON HUGHES
23' PRO LINE / MERCURY                14.46        19.0033.46
13TADPOLE
DAVID NARRON
22' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA                        16.4013.6530.05
14FISHBUSTER
ROBERT BISHOP, JR.
23' BLUEWATER / MERCURY                                28.2528.25
15HEAD OVER HEELS
ALLEN RIPPY JR
23' REGULATOR / YAMAHA                                23.1523.15
16MISS MERCY
WALTER GIESE
23' PARKER / YAMAHA        11.5011.18                22.68
17DOIN NUTHIN / LOCAL CHUM
MERWIN MARSHBURN
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        20.90        20.90
18MISTER STANMAN
STAN  JARUSINSKI
23' REGULATOR / YAMAHA                        20.25        20.25
19OFISHAL BUSINESS
STANLEY LEWIS
22' KEY LARGO / YAMAHA        19.90                        19.90
20NEED A SMOKER
KEVIN MOORE
23' CENTURY / YAMAHA                                19.1519.15
21KING MACHINE
DONALD CYPHERS
23' ROBALO / JOHNSON                                17.0017.00
22REEL SHADY
DOUGLAS JACKSON
19' BAYLINER / SUZUKI                                16.2516.25
23SOUTHERN COMFORT
CHARLES CONE
23.5' KEN CRAFT / EVINRUDE                        15.55        15.55
24DALLAS BLUE
LARRY DENNING
22' BOSTON WHALER / EVINRUDE                14.34                14.34
25LAID BACK
GARY  WATERS
22' PRO SPORT / SUZUKI13.14                                13.14
26ALIVE&KICKIN
CHRIS RICHARDS
22' HENRY O / YAMAHA12.83                                12.83
27FISHIN PHYSICIAN
KENDALL SUH
23' ROBALO / YAMAHA12.42                                12.42
28PARROT HEAD
TY  COBB
20' BAYLINER / EVINRUDE                                11.5011.50
29BADDERS UP
GLENN BADDERS
23' HYDRA SPORT / JOHNSON        11.05                        11.05
30MUCH 2 REEL
BRIAN CHESHIRE
23' REGULATOR / YAMAHA10.70                                10.70
31NOTHING YET
TODD HOESCHELE
22' PURSUIT / YAMAHA10.28                                10.28
32SMOKERS PREFERRED
JIMMY CHILLCOTT
20' BAYLINER / MERCURY10.13                                10.13


Division 13 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1DIG IT III
TREY CARROLL
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.25                19.2518.0568.55
2MAN-O-WAR
JOSH MITCHELL
32' AVANTI / MERCURY21.22        21.50        22.9565.67
3HOT ROD
ALAN BARNES
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        19.4515.36        26.3561.16
4FISH MEISTER
RUSSELL SPATHOLT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.54        14.78                40.32
5LIVE LINE
DAVID JACKSON
28' CARAVELLE / MERCURY                21.30        18.7040.00
6NAUTI LADY
ADAM BROADWELL
31' FOUNTAIN / JOHNSON                        32.50        32.50
7R/C HOMES
DAVID HILL
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        30.45        30.45
8RUMP SHAKER
BEN STRICKLAND JR.
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        12.2013.4525.65
9RUMP SHAKER
CAMERON STRICKLAND
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        12.2013.4525.65
10DOIN NUTHIN / LOCAL CHUM
JAKE COOPER
23' REGULATOR / MERCURY                        20.90        20.90
11OFISHAL BUSINESS
AARON LEWIS
22' KEY LARGO / YAMAHA        19.90                        19.90
12NEED A SMOKER
LEVI MOORE
23' CENTURY / YAMAHA                                19.1519.15
13BITE ME II
NORRIS HILL
35' DONZI / MERCURY17.49                                17.49
14GIGGLIN MARLIN
JOSHUA YWASKEVIC
30' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA                        16.75        16.75
15LOGANS RUN
D LOGAN JR
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                                16.7016.70
16REEL HEEL
MARCUS DENNING
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                14.34                14.34
17TEAM DAKOTA
BILLY MCNEELY
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY13.33                                13.33
18SOMERS SALTS II
AUSTIN SOMERS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.02                13.02
19PRIME TIME
ZACHARY MILAM
32' DONZI / MERCURY13.01                                13.01
20CATS A CATCHIN
CASSIE RAGAN
26' GRADY WHITE / EVINRUDE                                12.4512.45
21TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
CHRISTOPHER SWEETLAND
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        12.45                        12.45
22TEAM DONZI
CHRIS WOOD
32' DONZI / MERCURY        12.40                        12.40
23SCORPION
EDDIE CROOM
21' CHRIS CRAFT / YAMAHA        11.45                        11.45
24STILL REELING
WOODY FLETCHER
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        11.30                        11.30
25GET FRESH
CAMERON TATUM
27' OFFHSORE / MERCURY                11.12                11.12
26MILLER TIME / REEL THRILL
BRENT GAINEY
26' WAHOO / MERCURY        10.20                        10.20


Division 13 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1FISH MEISTER
LAURA SPATHOLT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        52.10        25.6529.00106.75
2SHE'S ALL THAT
LAURA HOBBS
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        18.3530.6021.15        70.10
3CAROLINA CONTENDER
AMY MCMULLAN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.1931.00                19.8068.99
4SURE E NUFF
ALLISON DOUSHARM
26' HYDRA SPORT / YAMAHA19.5111.65                30.1061.26
5SECOND CATCH
MARGARET FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MARINER                        33.65        33.65
6THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
CHERYL WARREN
32' DONZI / MERCURY17.43                        15.2032.63
7LITE TACKLE
COURTNEY ST PIERRE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA12.45                        18.8531.30
8SEA DRAG?N
CAROL MORRIS
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        26.15        26.15
9MISS DAWN
TERESA HOGSHIRE
25' AQUA SPORT / JOHNSON                        24.25        24.25
10MOON DOGGIE
MISTY CLARK
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY                                23.6523.65
11IN THE RED
ELIZABETH UNGER
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                                22.9522.95
12TENACITY
CATHY DINNEEN
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        22.60                        22.60
13DOIN NUTHIN
BETTY COOPER
23' REGULATOR / MERCURY                        20.90        20.90
14GROW'N UP
KATHERINE HEWITT
19' MCKEE / EVINRUDE                        20.30        20.30
15WILD RIDE
SHAYNA GRIFFIN
23' WELLCRAFT / MERCURY                                20.0020.00
16OFISHAL BUSINESS
CINDY LEWIS
22' KEY LARGO / YAMAHA        19.90                        19.90
17MISS LA
ANGELA BROWN
35' DONZI / MERCURY        19.05                        19.05
18PROBABLE CAUSE
KYMBERLIE BARTON
22' MAKO / YAMAHA                                18.2018.20
19BITE ME II
JEANNE HILL
35' DONZI / MERCURY17.49                                17.49
20REBAIT
SUSAN YWASKEVIC
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        15.60                        15.60
21REBAIT
ANNE FIELDS
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        15.60                        15.60
22WELL DIGGER
SUSAN HERRING
31' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        14.65                        14.65
23TEAM DAKOTA
TERRI DUNCAN
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY13.33                                13.33
24SKINT BACK
SANDY JONES
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA12.72                                12.72
25REEL GREEDY
SALLY  EDENS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        12.60                        12.60
26TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
CHRISTY HARRIS
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        12.45                        12.45
27SCORPION
LINDA CROOM
21' CHRIS CRAFT / YAMAHA                11.46                11.46
28BADDERS UP
BRENDA BADDERS
23' HYDRA SPORT / JOHNSON        11.05                        11.05
29NOTHING YET
KAREN HOESCHELE
22' PURSUIT / YAMAHA10.28                                10.28


Division 13 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1MAN-O-WAR
RICK NIFONG
33' AVANTI / MERCURY21.22        21.50        22.9565.67
2KINGS WILD
DENNIS HALL
31' FOUNTAIN / MARINER                28.7020.6514.7064.05
3KINGS WILD
RICHARD FORBIS
31' FOUNTAIN / MARINER                28.7020.6514.7064.05
4MISS EMILY
JOHN BATIS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.2145.00                        58.21
5SCOOTER BUG
MACK AMAN
31' ISLAND RUNNER / YAMAHA        26.60                27.3053.90
6DURON MAN
TOMMY  HOWELL
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        46.05        46.05
7MISS LA
BOB BROWN, SR.
35' DONZI / MERCURY        19.05                21.5540.60
8SANDPIPER
FRED  PIPER
30' HYDRA SPORT / MERCURY                17.12        21.8538.97
9THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
LARRY  WARREN
32' DONZI / MERCURY17.43                        15.2032.63
10THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
BOYKIN WRIGHT
32' DONZI / MERCURY17.43                        15.2032.63
11NAUTI LADY
CHARLES  SHORE
31' FOUNTAIN / JOHNSON                        32.50        32.50
12SEA DRAG'N
ALFRED MORRIS SR
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        26.15        26.15
13GOT-TU
HAROLD SMITH
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                24.3024.30
14MISS DAWN
BILL  HOGSHIRE
25' AQUA SPORT / JOHNSON                        24.25        24.25
15MOON DOGGIE
MAURICE EMMART
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY                                23.6523.65
16MISS ELAINEOUS
DAN ERWIN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                21.2021.20
17BADD BOY / DOIN NUTHIN
WILLIE HUMPHREY
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        20.90        20.90
18DOIN NUTHIN / LOCAL CHUM
MERWIN MARSHBURN
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        20.90        20.90
19MAN O WAR SR
DICKIE WARRICK
26' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA        20.90                        20.90
20SHOCK WAVE
HAROLD  HILL
27' CONTENDER / MARINER                        20.50        20.50
21MISTER STANMAN
STAN  JARUSINSKI
23' REGULATOR / YAMAHA                        20.25        20.25
22CHAOS
RON MCELHENEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        20.20        20.20
23OFISHAL BUSINESS
EDWARD LEWIS
22' KEY LARGO / YAMAHA        19.90                        19.90
24THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                17.4017.40
25SANDPIPER / MACK A RONI
CHARLIE SATTERWHITE
30' HYDRA SPORT / MERCURY                17.12                17.12
26GRATITUDE
JOHN FREDERICK
31' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA16.22                                16.22
27UNREEL FISHING TEAM
JOHN  MOORE
32' REGULATOR / YAMAHA14.15                                14.15
28SOMERS SALTS II
JIM SOMERS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.02                13.02
29REEL GREEDY
GEORGE EDENS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        12.60                        12.60
30TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
WILLIAM HARRIS
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        12.45                        12.45
31WAVE WALKER
ROBERT LAMBETH
26' MAKO / YAMAHA                                11.8011.80
32SEA DUCK TION II
ROBERT FAKELMANN
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / YAMAHA11.45                                11.45
33REEL THERAPY
JEFF NEWCOMB
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA10.86                                10.86
34TEAM DAKOTA / REEL THERAPY
LANDY  BLACKWELL
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA10.86                                10.86
35PIN MONEY
JIM WEST
26' PURSUIT / SUZUKI                        10.85        10.85




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association