ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 1 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1MISS KAYLEY
FRANK EASTMAN
34' YELLOWFIN / SUZUKI31.7015.3038.75                85.75
2RUGMAN
JAMIE WALLACE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.1217.2535.90                85.27
3UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA16.82        20.7043.90        81.42
4OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
JIM DUPREE, JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        17.3026.1027.36        70.76
5OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
BRANT MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        30.8034.40                65.20
6MAGIC MARLIN
DANIEL LEE
32' JARRETT BAY / MERCURY15.54        22.8016.74        55.08
7MATERHEAD
MARK YOKELEY
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY35.85                18.65        54.50
8PROUD MARY
DAVID PENNINGTON
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY28.30                24.43        52.73
9SEA STRIKER 2
ADRIAN HOLLER
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.0413.1021.00                48.14
10R/C HOMES
RICHARD HILL
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                26.8019.45        46.25
11FOOT LOOSE
CRAIG LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        32.4511.20                43.65
12LOTTA LUCK
JEREMY JOHNSON
26' CENTURY / YAMAHA        22.8019.75                42.55
13TEAM CONCEPT
BLAKE JUSTICE
36' CONCEPT / MERCURY        39.55                        39.55
14KMA
THOMAS PRIEST
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                        39.24        39.24
15DIG IT
TONY CARROLL, JR.
36' CONTENDER / MERCURY                        35.55        35.55
16WHITE LIGHTNING
SAM BALLOU
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY15.40        19.70                35.10
17FISH MEISTER
DEAN SPATHOLT
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA32.84                                32.84
181/2 LIT
MICHAEL JONES
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        32.20                        32.20
19SHORE THANG
PATRICK SHORE
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                31.50                31.50
20MISS LA
ROBBY BROWN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.98                                30.98
21OCEAN ATHLETE
SKIP CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        29.95        29.95
22SHOCK-WAVE
HAROLD HILL
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        28.65                        28.65
23L & M FISHING TEAM
LESLIE MERRITT
31' CENTURY / YAMAHA        14.4513.20                27.65
24KING KRAZY
RON SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        10.0017.50                27.50
25WINDY CONDITIONS
HENRY TILLETT
28' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI                        26.82        26.82
26SHARON LEIGH
JEFF MORRIS
29' SEA VEE / MERCURY        25.35                        25.35
27OLE
EDDIE CAMERON
25' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        23.25                        23.25
28TRIPLE TROUBLE
PHILIP MITCHELL
35' TRITON / MERCURY                22.70                22.70
29PRECISION MARINE
RANDY PULLEY
26' C-HAWK / SUZUKI                22.30                22.30
30RAWHIDE
TERRY GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                        20.66        20.66
31ALL IN
ANDY POWELL
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        19.80                        19.80
32TUNA LUSH
TONY MENDOZA
30' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA        18.60                        18.60
33SEA DRAG'N
AL MORRIS, JR.
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY18.02                                18.02
34ZACANATOR
MIKE TURNAGE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        17.69        17.69
35BAD HABIT
MARC HAIRSTON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.90                        16.90
36NANCY-RAE
TED CONNOR
25' HYDRA SPORTS / MERCURY        16.05                        16.05
37HOT GRITS
ANDREW HINTON III
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.90                                15.90
38CUSTOM MARINE FISHING TEAM
DAVID ROUSE
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        15.05                        15.05
39CAROLINA GIRL
GARY SLAUGHTER
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.00                                15.00
40THREE OF A KIND
CHARLES CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.86                                14.86
41REEL THRILL
VAUGHN FORD
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        13.27        13.27
42DAWGGONE
JOHN MONKO, SR.
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        10.70                        10.70
43AMANDA GAIL
DAVID LUCAS
25' C-HAWK / EVINRUDE                        10.63        10.63


Division 1 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1EAST COAST SPORTS
RANDALL EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY        33.3025.0011.09        69.39
2MISS TENY
ASHLEY JONES
23' PALMETTO / YAMAHA19.22        30.20                49.42
3OVERTIME
CHARLES COATES, JR.
23' WELLCRAFT / MERCURY        34.05        14.00        48.05
4MOYE TOYE
BEN MOYE
22' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        17.3026.10                43.40
5MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        31.2011.10                42.30
6MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        31.2011.10                42.30
7MONEY SHOT
PHILIP STEPHENSON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                41.15                41.15
8ON THE FLY
WILLIAM MCLAMB
23' PATHFINDER / YAMAHA13.58        27.55                41.13
9ROD HOG
MILES BUNN
23' KEN CRAFT / YAMAHA        25.95        11.13        37.08
10BLUE CHIPS
T. RADFORD BROWN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                34.20                34.20
11NAUTI-GIRL'Z
BRANDE HANKINS
23' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA18.62        15.30                33.92
12TIDE ONE ON
CHAD SHINGLETON
21' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA32.72                                32.72
13AQUA NUTZ
MICHAEL DOLPH
22' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA13.40        15.80                29.20
14DEAL KING
TIM NEWTON
23' IRVETTE / VOLVO PENTA25.94                                25.94
15TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
MIKE BAILEY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY24.38                                24.38
16JIMMY MACK
JIMMY BUTTS
28' PRIVATEER / SUZUKI                        23.66        23.66
17RIDIN DIRTY
CHRIS PARDUE
21' PARKER / YAMAHA                22.10                22.10
18LAST MINUTE
LEONARD TAYLOR
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                21.90                21.90
19SIC-EM
STEVEN FORD
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        21.90                        21.90
20SECOND CATCH
BURT FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY                19.40                19.40
21WOLF PACKER
BRAD MORRIS
22' KEY WEST / YAMAHA                18.60                18.60
22COMPOUNDED DAILY
JIM RENFROW
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.02                                16.02
23MY 2 SONS
BRINKLEY WILLIS, JR.
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY13.02                                13.02
24NAIL IT
TIM CASEY
23' MAKO / MERCURY        12.45                        12.45
25MAJOR BITE
LYN LEWIS, JR.
23' BAYLINER / MERCURY                12.40                12.40
26SEA CRAFT
TOM OWENS
23' SEA CRAFT / SUZUKI        12.40                        12.40
27CAROLINA BLUEWATER
TODD CASEY
23' BLUEWATER / EVINRUDE        10.85                        10.85


Division 1 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1MISS KAYLEY
HOLTON EASTMAN
34' YELLOWFIN / SUZUKI31.7015.3038.75                85.75
2UNREEL FISHING TEAM
GRAYSON KETTERER
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA16.82        20.7043.90        81.42
3EAST COAST SPORTS
COLE EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY        33.3025.0011.09        69.39
4MISS KAYLEY
FRANK EASTMAN, JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / SUZUKI        15.3038.75                54.05
5FOOT LOOSE
TRISTAN LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        32.4511.20                43.65
6MISTER STANMAN
JOSHUA DAVIS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        31.2011.10                42.30
7KMA
ZACHARY MABEE
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                        39.24        39.24
8BLUE CHIPS
NICK BROWN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA                34.20                34.20
91/2 LIT
MICHAEL JONES, JR.
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        32.20                        32.20
10MISS LA
BRODY BROWN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.98                                30.98
11AQUA NUTZ
JAMES DOLPH
22' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA13.40        15.80                29.20
12KING KRAZY
DYLAN SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        10.0017.50                27.50
13OLE
CULLY CAMERON
25' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        23.25                        23.25
14TRIPLE TROUBLE
BRANDON MITCHELL
35' TRITON / MERCURY                22.70                22.70
15PRECISION MARINE
JACKSON PULLEY
26' C-HAWK / SUZUKI                22.30                22.30
16SIC-EM
COLIN FORD
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        21.90                        21.90
17RAWHIDE
JAKE GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                        20.66        20.66
18ZACANATOR
ZAC TURNAGE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        17.69        17.69
19COMPOUNDED DAILY
CHASE CARRAWAY
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.02                                16.02
20HOT GRITS
THOMAS GRADY
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.90                                15.90
21HOT GRITS
ZACK WHITFIELD
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.90                                15.90
22HOT GRITS
JULIA GRADY
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.90                                15.90
23HOT GRITS
CARR WHITFIELD
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.90                                15.90
24MAGIC MARLIN
KATIE LEE
32' JARRETT BAY / MERCURY15.54                                15.54
25NAIL IT
STERLING CASEY
23' MAKO / MERCURY        12.45                        12.45
26NAIL IT
IAN SPEIGHT
23' MAKO / MERCURY        12.45                        12.45
27CAROLINA BLUEWATER
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
23' BLUEWATER / EVINRUDE        10.85                        10.85


Division 1 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1RUGMAN
RENEE WALLACE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.1217.2535.90                85.27
2TEAM CONCEPT
DEBBIE HOOD
36' CONCEPT / MERCURY        39.55                        39.55
3NAUTI-GIRL'Z
BRANDE HANKINS
23' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA18.62        15.30                33.92
4OCEAN ATHLETE
SANDY CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                        29.95        29.95
5WINDY CONDITIONS
WENDY TILLETT
28' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI                        26.82        26.82
6TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
DEE BAILEY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY24.38                                24.38
7OLE
MICHELE CAMERON
25' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        23.25                        23.25
8SIC-EM
STEPHANIE FORD
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        21.90                        21.90
9WHITE LIGHTNING
ALLISON MORRIS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                19.70                19.70
10SECOND CATCH
MARGARET FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY                19.40                19.40
11BAD HABIT
KRISTY HAIRSTON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.90                        16.90
12COMPOUNDED DAILY
VICKY RENFROW
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.02                                16.02
13CAROLINA GIRL
WHITNEY SLAUGHTER
32' DONZI / MERCURY15.00                                15.00
14SEA CRAFT
SHERRY LITTLETON
23' SEA CRAFT / SUZUKI        12.40                        12.40


Division 1 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1UNREEL FISHING TEAM
MEL HOARD
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA16.82        20.7043.90        81.42
2UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA16.82        20.7043.90        81.42
3EAST COAST SPORTS
GEORGE EDENS
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY        33.3025.0011.09        69.39
4UNREEL FISHING TEAM
JOHN MOORE
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        13.75        43.90        57.65
5MOYE TOYE
BEN MOYE
22' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        17.3026.10                43.40
6MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        31.2011.10                42.30
7MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        31.2011.10                42.30
8ON THE FLY
WILLIAM MCLAMB
23' PATHFINDER / YAMAHA13.58        27.55                41.13
9TEAM CONCEPT
DENNIS HALL
36' CONCEPT / MERCURY        39.55                        39.55
10OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
RUBE MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                34.40                34.40
11RUGMAN
ROBERT ADAMS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.12                                32.12
12MISS LA
BOB BROWN, SR.
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.98                                30.98
13SHOCK-WAVE
HAROLD HILL
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        28.65                        28.65
14L & M FISHING TEAM
LESLIE MERRITT
31' CENTURY / YAMAHA        14.4513.20                27.65
15ON THE FLY
TROY SIMMONS
23' PATHFINDER / YAMAHA                27.55                27.55
16KING KRAZY
RON SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        10.0017.50                27.50
17DEAL KING
JAMES INMAN
23' IRVETTE / VOLVO PENTA25.94                                25.94
18JIMMY MACK
JIMMY BUTTS
28' PRIVATEER / SUZUKI                        23.66        23.66
19PRECISION MARINE
RICHARD FORBIS
26' C-HAWK / SUZUKI                22.30                22.30
20ALL IN
ANDY POWELL
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        19.80                        19.80
21ALL IN
WAYNE PRICE
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        19.80                        19.80
22SECOND CATCH
BURT FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY                19.40                19.40
23SECOND CATCH
MARGARET FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY                19.40                19.40
24MATERHEAD
JERRY GIBSON
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        18.65        18.65
25THREE OF A KIND
GRANT SPARKS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.86                                14.86
26THREE OF A KIND
CHARLES CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.86                                14.86
27REEL THRILL
LYNN FORD
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        13.27        13.27
28SEA CRAFT
WILLIAM LITTLETON
23' SEA CRAFT / SUZUKI        12.40                        12.40
29AMANDA GAIL
DAVID LUCAS
25' C-HAWK / EVINRUDE                        10.63        10.63




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association