ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 10 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1RASCAL
DAVID HAYNES, JR.
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA50.4332.58        44.13        127.14
2KERI-N-ON
JASON NAUMANN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        39.28        50.7935.49125.56
3SPICED RUM III
WILLIAM WUMMER
33' CONTENDER / EVINRUDE40.77        31.3445.71        117.82
4CONCHED OUT
COREY MCBRIDE
27' CONCH / MERCURY50.09        33.7232.62        116.43
5TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
CHARLES CHANDLER
29' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI30.2342.61        42.45        115.29
6SUNDANCE KID
SCOTT LAMBETH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY40.1537.6936.89                114.73
7TRIPLE TAIL
JIM MCLAUGHLIN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY43.6123.9041.71                109.22
8SNAKE DANCER
GEORGE MITCHELL
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                32.1637.7139.11108.98
9ALL IN
TERRY MCCRAY
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE46.7519.11        39.75        105.61
10HEAD FIRST
CHAD ROLL
25' SEA FOX / SUZUKI31.7634.9338.57                105.26
11EXTERMINADER
RANDY NADER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA46.10        26.27        29.88102.25
12SALTY MARINE FISHING TEAM
DONALD TESTA
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA55.21                21.8724.36101.44
13BAD COMPANY
LEWIS ROGERS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA40.5129.58        30.66        100.75
14BANDIT
RONALD MITCHELL
33' CONTENDER / SUZUKI40.9033.98        25.38        100.26
15KNOCKDOWN
RALPH SMITH, JR.
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        36.7130.8332.06        99.60
16GETCHA SOME
ROBBIE YANCY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.82        33.1433.88        96.84
17PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
KEVIN HANNON
36' INVINCIBLE / YAM/MERC/EVIN33.15        34.99        24.5092.64
18LUNASEA
RICH SUJAT
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA34.54                29.7825.0189.33
19NATIVE PREMONITIONS
LEON WILCOX
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE30.8729.23                29.2089.30
20EASY DRINKIN FISHING TEAM
JOEL MCKENNEY
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA33.22        27.1628.20        88.58
21WAYT-N-SEA
DAVID WAYT
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.81        36.55        24.6287.98
22SPECTRE R-RATED
REMBRANDT GRAY
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA32.14        14.71        41.0687.91
23MILLER TYME
DOUG MILLER
35' SEA HUNTER / EVINRUDE28.4521.2237.07                86.74
24WOUND TIGHT / FISHBOATLOANS.COM
THOMAS MULLIGAN
35' DONZI / YAMAHA26.85        27.53        31.4585.83
25TURNER ON
SCOTT TURNER
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.98        32.53        26.8185.32
26STREAM HUNTER
CHRIS LEE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA33.66        23.51        26.0383.20
27KAT'S RIVAL
FRANK LANGDON
24' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE42.8416.8522.88                82.57
28TEAM PURSUIT
ROBERT WARD
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA35.69        17.7123.05        76.45
29WOODSMAN / TAIL CHASER
RICHARD STONE
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY38.06        31.45                69.51
30PREFERRED MARINE FISHING TEAM
SCOTT BEATTIE
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY31.2615.44        22.63        69.33
31OFFSHORE WARRIOR
TOM KENNEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                40.68        27.2567.93
32REEF CHIEF
ANTHONY GUETTLER
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                25.6537.20        62.85
33SOUTHERN HEAT FISHING TEAM
GARY RIGGINS, JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78        18.1222.14        62.04
34CATCH-YA-LATER
SHAW HALLMAN
38' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA29.74        32.22                61.96
35TEAM YCOA
JOHN HANNAH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.35        33.95                60.30
36LOOSE LUCY SEBAGO
MIKE KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA42.40        17.58                59.98
37SALTY MARINE / NO DELAY FISHING TEAM
CURT JOHNSON
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA31.70        24.64                56.34
38BAREFOOT FISHING TEAM
MIKE SCHOETTLE
32' EDGEWATER / YAMAHA23.1221.1910.85                55.16
39NO NAME CONTENDER
KEITH HASTINGS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                26.9027.74        54.64
40MAD MOUSE
ROB FERRIS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                51.52                51.52
41THAT'S MY DOG
FORREST TAYLOR
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                50.79                50.79
42SPECIAL RESERVE / ABOUT TIME
BILL TRIPLETT
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                23.0427.50        50.54
43WILD RIDE / TEAM M & Ms
RANDY GRIFFIN
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA49.82                                49.82
44VAMOOSE
RANDY CRABTREE
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY30.07        17.96                48.03
45CRUZ CONTROL
JESUS CRUZ
29' SEA VEE / HONDA20.8625.87                        46.73
46BLUE BAYOU
CHIP VEACH
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY46.59                                46.59
47SHOWTIME
ALEX CANALEJO
31' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY45.41                                45.41
48RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
MIKE SAWYER
35' DONZI / MERCURY31.73        13.27                45.00
49ANTHEM
HECTOR RIVERA, JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY28.08                16.85        44.93
50DELPH FISHING CHARTER.COM
MICHAEL DELPH
40' SEA HUNTER / MERCURY44.93                                44.93
51HEAVYWEIGHT CONTENDER
JOHN SNOW
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.0022.56                        44.56
52HOT GRITS
ANDREW HINTON III
32' DONZI / MERCURY                44.34                44.34
53PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                43.50                43.50
54OLE BLUE
JIM VAUGHAN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA43.17                                43.17
55MELON HUNTER
BEN HORTON
29' EVERGLADES / HONDA42.59                                42.59
56SHUTTER UP
BRAD RUNYAN
37' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / MERCURY        20.2322.31                42.54
57C CRAZY
CARL CARDER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                42.09                42.09
58HARPOON
JOSEPH BROWN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                42.06                42.06
59HEY DADDY
DAVID WALKER
40' LUHRS / CUMMINGS41.75                                41.75
60OUTTA CONTROL II
RALPH HAWKINS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY        41.22                        41.22
61DOUBLE DOWN
BRETT TAYLOR
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                                40.4140.41
62SECONDS 2 SPARE
SCOTT RUSH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.50                                39.50
63HARD ROCK
CHRIS OSCEOLA
31' SEA VEE / MERCURY20.6118.74                        39.35
64TEAM CHARTER LAKES
CHAD BRANCH
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY                38.93                38.93
65MAD GAFFER
STUART FITZGERALD
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                38.38                38.38
66HOOKED FOR REEL
DAVID HOWARD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                38.34                38.34
67BARBARA ANN
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                38.31                38.31
68KNOT SCARED
MIKE FAUROT
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        14.9522.80                37.75
69IDLE TIME
MATTHEW TARRANCE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY37.31                                37.31
70TRIPLE J
PAUL MYERS, JR.
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY37.31                                37.31
71OFFSHORE GRAPHICS
KURT YOUNG
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY18.79        18.13                36.92
72LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
ANTHONY ALVAREZ
31' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE36.62                                36.62
73FISH FEVER
ED MECCHELLA
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA36.57                                36.57
74MAXIMIZER
JAMIE JOHNSON
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA36.57                                36.57
75PROMARINEUSA.COM / TEAM YOUNG GUNS
LEE WAY, JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE                36.25                36.25
76SIMRAD
MARK MAUS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                35.99                35.99
77PROMARINEUSA.COM
JIM NASET
35' EVERGLADES / SUZUKI35.83                                35.83
78KNOT 4 SAIL
JOHN TRAVALINE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA35.78                                35.78
79CRAWGATOR
BILL BUTLER
36' INVINCIBLE / YAMAHA                34.77                34.77
80SEASON TICKET
DAVID BUTLER
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                34.52                34.52
81THE A TEAM
ALDEN THORNTON
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY33.99                                33.99
82KOOLAU
CONRAD LAU
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                33.75                33.75
83PROMARINEUSA.COM / TEAM T-N-T
TOMMY ANDERSON
33' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY33.60                                33.60
84TEAM FOOTLOOSE
STEVEN TRUSSELL
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                33.40                33.40
85SIZE MATTERS
PAT RICHARDSON
35' MARLAGO / MERCURY33.39                                33.39
86ADVANCED ROOFING
MICHAEL KORNAHRENS
33' CONCH / MERCURY33.27                                33.27
87MAMBO KINGS
ALBERTO ABAD
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.82                                32.82
88OPTIONS
JACK VASILAROS
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / MERCURY32.74                                32.74
89JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.57                                32.57
90MEANT 2 B
JACK BARNETT II
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA32.57                                32.57
91SPRING RUN
SCOTT HEWETT
23' ANSWER / YAMAHA32.57                                32.57
92SWEET CAROLINE II
RONALD HILDUM
38' DONZI / MERCURY                31.47                31.47
93MEALS ON REELS
SCOTT VANDERMARK
24' CENTURY / YAMAHA                19.5111.70        31.21
94NEW BOAT
ALAN BROWN
26' GLACIER BAY / YAMAHA30.60                                30.60
95HYDRO THUNDER
FRED PEET
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE30.24                                30.24
96SUMORADA
ERIC BEERS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.13                                30.13
97WISE GUY
RICHARD FABRIZI
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                29.73                29.73
98RAT PAK
DARREN RATLEY
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                29.31                29.31
99FINAL STRIKE
TERRY JOHNSON
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                28.17                28.17
100ISLAND RUNNER
JAMES LOTTES
35' ISLAND RUNNER / MERCURY                        27.57        27.57
101BAR FLY / TEAM PERFECT FOURSOME
BILLY GREEN
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.18                                27.18
102HOOKM DAN-O
DANNY WALLEN
26' PANGLER / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
103THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
104JORDAN
JAMES CRAIG, JR.
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA26.54                                26.54
105CAT DADDY
DANNY MATHIS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                26.22                26.22
106HALF MINE / DUPONT
RUSTY CAMPBELL
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                25.49                25.49
107DRAGON BAIT
RICHARD EBERSOLD
26' DUSKY / OMC                        24.84        24.84
108TRIVIAL PURSUIT
RONNIE WORSHAM
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                24.82                24.82
109TEAM PRO-STAR
ANDY CANNADY
38' DONZI / MERCURY                24.43                24.43
110LEGEND
REID MACY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        24.41        24.41
111KAJUN SPORTSMAN
ANTHONY TOUPS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                24.20                24.20
112SURREEL
STEVE HAYS
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                23.97                23.97
113BAREFOOT
RUSSELL BAREFOOT
29' REGULATOR / YAMAHA23.93                                23.93
114THUMPIN
LINWOOD CLARK
38' DONZI / MERCURY                23.48                23.48
115CRUSH & RUN
CHRISTOPHER BLUM
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                22.3722.37
116TEAM MURRAY
MIKE MURRAY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        22.31        22.31
117FOOT LOOSE
CRAIG LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                21.99                21.99
118NATIVE / TEAM CHILI'S
ROBERT SNIBBE III
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                20.24                20.24
119TRIPLE GOBBLE
JEFF WEATHERS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.02                20.02
120TEAM BOAT HOUSE
DAVID ZALEWSKI
32' SEA CRAFT / EVINRUDE                        19.31        19.31
121TEAM DONZI
KEN UPTON
32' DONZI / MERCURY                18.89                18.89
122MINING MY BIDNESS
CHUCK PERMENTER
38' DONZI / MERCURY                18.85                18.85
123TEAM INVINCIBLE / GAMEDAY
RYAN RODEFFER
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY                18.76                18.76
124LIQUID HIGH
GEORGE WELLS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        18.26                        18.26
125PILGRIM
KEITH McCULLAR
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                16.7916.79
126THE BOTTOM LINE
ALLEN STEVENS
35' DONZI / MERCURY                16.37                16.37
127HOLD'EM HOOK
CHRIS THOMAS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        16.01                        16.01
128NO LOOSE ENDS
SCOTT LAFAVE
33' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY14.84                                14.84
129VENGEANCE / TEAM FOUNTAIN
CLAYTON KIRBY
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                14.52                14.52
130FOUR SUNS II
WILLIAM GRESSETTE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                14.15                14.15
131MY THREE SONS
TERRY GRANTHAM
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                12.67                12.67
132HEAVEEWEIGHT
TONY ALBELO
32' SEA VEE / MERCURY                        12.35        12.35
133WARRIOR
L. A. DENZER
38' DONZI / MERCURY                11.98                11.98
134AT&T THE REAL YELLOW PAGES
KENNY CRAWFORD
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                11.40                11.40
135VOYAGER
RANDY COMANS
35' RABCO / MERCURY                10.25                10.25


Division 10 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1STRICTLY FISHING
PETER WEISBERG
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.29        40.45        19.9197.65
2LOST BOYS FISHING TEAM / TEAM AIR TRAN
RICH COOK
23' PRO-LINE / MERCURY35.37        16.3536.33        88.05
3PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
DAVID ALBRITTON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA33.04                22.0332.7287.79
4LIQUID FIRE
MARK HENDERSON
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                50.56                50.56
5JEWEL SEEKER
WILLIAM SHAVER
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA30.04                14.30        44.34
6JUNIOR
JOHN THOMAS
23' SEA CRAFT / YAMAHA36.62                                36.62
7DIRECT STRIKE
FRANK DLOUHY
23' PROWLER CAT / EVINRUDE                        32.60        32.60
8REEL SLICK
STEVE CARMAN
23' PRO-LINE / HONDA        31.08                        31.08
9AQUA TOY
A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
22' PRO SPORT / YAMAHA                                30.1930.19
10REEL FAMILY
JON PAUL HERNANDEZ
23' BLUEWATER / EVINRUDE        22.11                        22.11
11BAD DECISION II
BILL HENRY, JR.
23' PRO-LINE / HONDA                19.12                19.12
12THE BRUTE
DICK RUSSELL
23' DUSKY / MERCURY18.25                                18.25


Division 10 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SPICED RUM III
FREDDIE JOSEPH
33' CONTENDER / EVINRUDE40.77        31.3445.71        117.82
2SUNDANCE KID
ADAM LAMBETH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        37.6936.8934.50        109.08
3ALL IN
RYAN JOHNSON
30' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE46.75        17.6839.75        104.18
4KNOCKDOWN
ZACHARY BICHARD
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        36.7130.8332.06        99.60
5EASY DRINKIN FISHING TEAM
LOGAN OWLE
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA33.22        27.1628.20        88.58
6KAT'S RIVAL
OLIVIA LANGDON
24' WORLD CAT / EVINRUDE42.8416.8522.88                82.57
7HEAD FIRST
DECLAN JOLOWSKI
25' SEA FOX / SUZUKI31.7634.93                12.2278.91
8WOUND TIGHT / FISHBOATLOANS.COM
MATTHEW SCHARFSCHWERDT
35' DONZI / YAMAHA26.85        27.5320.60        74.98
9PREFERRED MARINE FISHING TEAM
KODY BEATTIE
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY31.2615.44        22.63        69.33
10SOUTHERN HEAT FISHING TEAM
HUNTER RIGGINS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.78        18.1222.14        62.04
11NO NAME CONTENDER
MARY PAIGE HASTINGS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                26.9027.74        54.64
12LIQUID FIRE
CROCKETT HENDERSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                50.56                50.56
13HOOKED FOR REEL
CORY HOWARD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                38.34                38.34
14KNOT SCARED
COLTON HESTER
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        14.9522.80                37.75
15DIRECT STRIKE
ZACHARY BURNS
23' PROWLER CAT / EVINRUDE                        32.60        32.60
16RASCAL
GARY LUCAS
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        32.58                        32.58
17SWEET CAROLINE II
MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
38' DONZI / MERCURY                31.47                31.47
18NEW BOAT
MORGAN BROWN
26' GLACIER BAY / YAMAHA30.60                                30.60
19HYDRO THUNDER
KYLE PEET
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE30.24                                30.24
20HYDRO THUNDER
CODY PEET
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE30.24                                30.24
21EXTERMINADER
JAYNIE NADER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                29.8829.88
22EXTERMINADER
LAYNE COTE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                29.8829.88
23NATIVE PREMONITIONS
JUSTIN SLICK
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE        29.23                        29.23
24NATIVE PREMONITIONS
SHAWN CHARLES
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE                                29.2029.20
25TEAM PURSUIT
SAVANNAH WARD
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                        23.05        23.05
26FOOT LOOSE
TRISTAN LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                21.99                21.99
27HOLD'EM HOOK
COLIN THOMAS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        16.01                        16.01
28HOLD'EM HOOK
NOLAN THOMAS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        16.01                        16.01
29HOLD'EM HOOK
QUIN THOMAS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        16.01                        16.01
30PREFERRED MARINE
ANDY BEHNKE
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY        15.44                        15.44
31NO LOOSE ENDS
RYAN LAFAVE
33' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY14.84                                14.84
32SPECIAL RESERVE / ABOUT TIME
JASON TRIPLETT
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                11.41                11.41


Division 10 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1TRIPLE TAIL
VICTORIA MCLAUGHLIN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY43.6123.9041.71                109.22
2GETCHA SOME
MELISSA BLANDFORD
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.82        33.1433.88        96.84
3GETCHA SOME
JOY YANCY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.82        33.1433.88        96.84
4GETCHA SOME
CHRISTY DOBREA
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.82        33.1433.88        96.84
5GETCHA SOME
DINA HICKS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.82        33.1433.88        96.84
6SPECTRE R-RATED
CATHY GRAY
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA32.14        14.71        41.0687.91
7HEAD FIRST
MOLLY BOYLE
25' SEA FOX / SUZUKI31.7634.93                12.2278.91
8HEAD FIRST
KATIE BOYLE
25' SEA FOX / SUZUKI31.7634.93                12.2278.91
9TRIPLE TAIL
PATRICIA McLAUGHLIN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                41.7121.72        63.43
10REEF CHIEF
STEPHANIE NEILL
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                25.6537.20        62.85
11LOOSE LUCY
SUSAN KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA42.40        17.58                59.98
12WOUND TIGHT / FISHBOATLOANS.COM
KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
35' DONZI / YAMAHA                27.5320.60        48.13
13SPECTRE R-RATED
AUTUMN DAMON
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA32.14        14.71                46.85
14OLE BLUE
KATHY CRAWFORD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA43.17                                43.17
15MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                38.38                38.38
16MAD GAFFER
JACKIE HARRISON
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                38.38                38.38
17BARBARA ANN
BARBARA ADCOX
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                38.31                38.31
18BARBARA ANN
SARAH RACINE
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                38.31                38.31
19REEF CHIEF
BECKY BLACKWELL
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        37.20        37.20
20KOOLAU
JESSICA WILLIAMSON
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                33.75                33.75
21TEAM FOOTLOOSE
TANYA PAULK
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                33.40                33.40
22RASCAL
HELEN MONTES
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        32.58                        32.58
23BAREFOOT FISHING TEAM
JOEY SMITH
32' EDGEWATER / YAMAHA        21.1910.85                32.04
24MEALS ON REELS
MELISSA VANDERMARK
24' CENTURY / YAMAHA                19.5111.70        31.21
25BAR FLY / TEAM PERFECT FOURSOME
CASEY SINCLAIR
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.18                                27.18
26THE LAW
MICHELLE EVANS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
27NO NAME CONTENDER
MARY KIM HASTINGS
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                26.90                26.90
28REEF CHIEF
MELANIE GUETTLER
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                25.65                25.65
29DRAGON BAIT
LAURA EBERSOLD
26' DUSKY / OMC                        24.84        24.84
30REEL FAMILY
KRISTEN LUPOLA
23' BLUEWATER / EVINRUDE        22.11                        22.11
31REEL FAMILY
MELISSA KING
23' BLUEWATER / EVINRUDE        22.11                        22.11
32OFFSHORE GRAPHICS
TONY ROMERO
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY                18.13                18.13
33AT&T THE REAL YELLOW PAGES
DOREEN FLETCHER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                11.40                11.40


Division 10 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SPICED RUM III
HOWARD TUMAN
33' CONTENDER / EVINRUDE40.77        31.3445.71        117.82
2TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
ED LANGEL, JR.
29' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI        42.6127.3542.45        112.41
3WOODSMAN / TAIL CHASER
DAVID  WALLACE
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY38.06        31.45                69.51
4CATCH-YA-LATER
DANNY TOMPKINS
27' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.74        32.22                61.96
5THAT'S MY DOG
WILLIAM TAYLOR, SR.
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                50.79                50.79
6BLUE BAYOU
STEVEN WOODARD
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY46.59                                46.59
7BLUE BAYOU
JACK THOMAS
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY46.59                                46.59
8RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
RODNEY SAWYER
35' DONZI / MERCURY31.73        13.27                45.00
9PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                43.50                43.50
10SHUTTER UP
DALE MALONEY
37' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / MERCURY        20.2322.31                42.54
11C CRAZY
PAUL PAULK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                42.09                42.09
12HARPOON
DR. GREGORY CHAPMAN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                42.06                42.06
13HEY DADDY
DAVID WALKER
40' LUHRS / CUMMINGS41.75                                41.75
14SECONDS 2 SPARE
RICK DEAN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.50                                39.50
15MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                38.38                38.38
16BARBARA ANN
BARBARA ADCOX
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                38.31                38.31
17BARBARA ANN
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                38.31                38.31
18OFFSHORE GRAPHICS
JEFF WAGGONER
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY18.79        18.13                36.92
19OFFSHORE GRAPHICS
GREG YOUNG
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY18.79        18.13                36.92
20JUNIOR
RANDY KEYS
23' SEA CRAFT / YAMAHA36.62                                36.62
21FISH FEVER
ED MECCHELLA
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA36.57                                36.57
22MAXIMIZER
ED MECCHELLA
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA36.57                                36.57
23TEAM FOOTLOOSE
JOHN TRUSSELL
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                33.40                33.40
24JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.57                                32.57
25SPRING RUN
SCOTT HEWETT
23' ANSWER / YAMAHA32.57                                32.57
26CATCH-YA-LATER
JON CHENEY
27' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                32.22                32.22
27SWEET CAROLINE II
RONNIE HILDUM, SR.
38' DONZI / MERCURY                31.47                31.47
28AQUA TOY
A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
22' PRO SPORT / YAMAHA                                30.1930.19
29BAR FLY / TEAM PERFECT FOURSOME
KEN HARRIS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.18                                27.18
30HOOKM DAN-O
DANNY WALLEN
26' PANGLER / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
31THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
32THE LAW
DANNY WALLEN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.93                                26.93
33CAT DADDY
DANNY MATHIS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                26.22                26.22
34CAT DADDY
HARRY THOMAS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                26.22                26.22
35THUMPIN
LINWOOD CLARK
38' DONZI / MERCURY                23.48                23.48
36PREFERRED MARINE FISHING TEAM
BUDDY RANDALL
36' DAKOTA / MERCURY                        22.63        22.63
37BANDIT
GEORGE MITTLER
33' CONTENDER / SUZUKI                22.16                22.16
38REEL FAMILY
RAUL HERNANDEZ
23' BLUE WATER / EVINRUDE        22.11                        22.11
39BAD DECISION II
BILL HENRY, JR.
23' PRO-LINE / HONDA                19.12                19.12
40BAD DECISION II
JOHN DUTKIN
23' PRO-LINE / HONDA                19.12                19.12
41KWAZAR
STEVE SHOOK
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                18.89                18.89
42TEAM DONZI
DAN UPTON
32' DONZI / MERCURY                18.89                18.89
43MINING MY BIDNESS
TOMMY BELLAMY
38' DONZI / MERCURY                18.85                18.85
44TEAM INVINCIBLE / GAMEDAY
DAVE RODEFFER, JR.
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY                18.76                18.76
45TEAM INVINCIBLE / GAMEDAY
RICK HAMRICK
36' INVINCIBLE / MERCURY                18.76                18.76
46THE BRUTE
DICK RUSSELL
23' DUSKY / MERCURY18.25                                18.25
47FOUNTAIN ROAD RUNNER
BRUCE RUTLEDGE
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                14.52                14.52
48FOUR SUNS II
DOUG GRESSETTE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                14.15                14.15
49WARRIOR
L. A. DENZER
38' DONZI / MERCURY                11.98                11.98
50AT&T THE REAL YELLOW PAGES
BILL WALSH
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                11.40                11.40




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association