ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 11 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1NATIVE / TEAM CHILI'S
ROBERT SNIBBE III
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY38.2545.8648.46                132.57
2TEAM WOLCOTT MARINE
OZZIE FISCHER
32' CENTURY / YAMAHA37.9326.6056.27                120.80
3TRIPLE J
PAUL MYERS, JR.
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY36.7440.7539.54                117.03
4TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
ERIC SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY37.3939.9836.84                114.21
5SQUARE & LEVEL / REEL WILD
JOHNNY WILDES
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA34.1439.4039.91                113.45
6PROMARINEUSA.COM
JIM NASET
36' INVINCIBLE / YAM/EVIN/MERC39.9541.7030.84                112.49
7G-FORCE
JASON GELL
26' INTREPID / YAMAHA29.8645.0736.30                111.23
8TOP DOWN
TODD PARRISH
32' DONZI / MERCURY40.5826.2438.45                105.27
9DOUBLE DOWN
BRETT TAYLOR
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY23.9344.5235.03                103.48
10RABBIT'S FOOT
LUIS URBAY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA33.4440.0627.76                101.26
11OLE BLUE
JIM VAUGHAN
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA29.9028.1642.92                100.98
12SAKY'S REVENGE
TOMMY ZIESMANN
39' VENTURE / MERCURY27.2638.7533.34                99.35
13BLUEWATERPROMO.COM
TERRY ADKINS
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA30.4333.8931.02                95.34
14SECONDS 2 SPARE
SCOTT RUSH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA30.5864.74                        95.32
15PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.8039.0026.93                93.73
16TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
CHARLES CHANDLER
29' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI33.3041.0617.23                91.59
17SIZE MATTERS
PAT RICHARDSON
35' MARLAGO / MERCURY36.1227.7027.27                91.09
18HORIZON HAZE
CHUCK WELDON
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.7330.3930.94                91.06
19LEWMAR PRO-FISHING TEAM
RANDY ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA38.3724.3424.91                87.62
20MANIAC MACK
KEVIN ALEY
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.4432.6528.49                87.58
21JUST HOOKED
ROBERT YARISH
31' PROSPORT / SUZUKI24.5430.5231.02                86.08
22KING SLAYER
JOHNNY WOOD
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.5128.9226.98                85.41
23SPARKY'S MACHINE
WILL LAMNECK
32' DONZI / MERCURY25.5928.9227.30                81.81
24MAMBO KINGS
ALBERTO ABAD
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.9419.4330.29                77.66
25BONE COLLECTOR
STEVE WALSH
26' ANGLER / MERCURY30.4720.8726.24                77.58
26C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
ROBERT MCRANIE
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA19.0232.9924.97                76.98
27TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
TRINA POLKEY
24' SEA CHASER / EVINRUDE28.0927.3818.77                74.24
28WILTSHIRE FISHING TEAM
ANDREW GUNN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.6336.66                        68.29
29TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
NICHOLAS MELFI
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.2425.1722.08                63.49
30NEVER E-NUFF
MIKE RINALDO
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.6233.79                        63.41
31LIBERTY
LARRY HELLRUNG
31' PURSUIT / YAMAHA29.0727.81                        56.88
32PAN ANGLING
HENLEY SHOTWELL
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY27.0528.35                        55.40
33MIDNIGHT MADNESS
VIC VAZQUEZ
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / YAMAHA27.8125.73                        53.54
34BACK LASH
KENT WISEMAN
24' RENAISSANCE / SUZUKI28.2621.78                        50.04
35ROLL ON
DAN GREENLING
32' CONCEPT / YAMAHA23.6626.37                        50.03
36ANCHOR MANAGEMENT
MARK BROSH
28' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA        19.2628.88                48.14
37REEL KEEPER
CHET SCHOLTZ
31' JUPITER / MERCURY14.3132.52                        46.83
38TEAM YCOA
JOHN HANNAH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        20.9918.67                39.66
39LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
ANTHONY ALVAREZ
31' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE        34.90                        34.90
40COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR                33.73                33.73
41FISH BONZ
TODD GUARNIERI
31' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE                30.87                30.87
42IDLE TIME
MATTHEW TARRANCE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY28.46                                28.46
43NO LIMITATIONS
FRANK MACKEY
28' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA28.27                                28.27
44THE BONDSMAN
CHARLES JUSTUS II
35' TRITON / MERCURY        27.79                        27.79
45TEAM BAVARIAN KING
RALF GRUBER
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                23.74                23.74
46DIGESTIBLE
JERRY STEPHENSON
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.65                                21.65
47KNOT 4 SAIL
JOHN TRAVALINE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA20.22                                20.22
48SCRAPIRON
TOM CAMPBELL
35' MARLAGO / MERCURY        19.27                        19.27
49JORDAN
JAMES CRAIG, JR.
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        16.84                        16.84
50FISHIN INTO WISHIN
BRIAN HOWELL
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA        13.40                        13.40
51REEL LAW
SCOTT KETCHUM
35' TRITON / MERCURY12.47                                12.47


Division 11 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1GET SNOOKERD
CHRIS WORKMAN
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.6935.8835.56                103.13
2TEAM K.O.
JOHN FORD
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.5537.9230.00                100.47
3PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
DAVID ALBRITTON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA37.0932.7718.67                88.53
4CATCH 22
GREG PECORI
22' PRO-LINE / MERCURY13.4824.1431.97                69.59
5KNOT IN THE MOOD
LAWRENCE ENNIS
23' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE16.5429.0615.67                61.27
6STILL KICKIN
CHAD LAMMERT III
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY14.4417.3718.91                50.72
7FIN-ADDICT
TIM PACKARD
23' MCKEE CRAFT / EVINRUDE22.7525.40                        48.15
8MACK STALKER
JACK THOMAS
23' DORADO / MERCURY                29.94                29.94
9TEAM FRIGID RIGID
JEFF BRAATEN
23' PRO KAT / SUZUKI                23.84                23.84


Division 11 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1TEAM WOLCOTT MARINE
CHRISTIAN FISCHER
32' CENTURY / YAMAHA37.9326.6056.27                120.80
2TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
JAKE SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY37.3939.9836.84                114.21
3C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
CODY MCRANIE
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA19.0232.9924.97                76.98
4C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
CHRIS CHANCEY
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA19.0232.9924.97                76.98
5TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ`
JESSICA POLKEY
24' SEA CHASER / EVINRUDE28.0927.3818.77                74.24
6MIDNIGHT MADNESS
JONATHAN GUITARD
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / YAMAHA27.8125.73                        53.54
7LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
ANTHONY ALVAREZ, JR.
31' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE        34.90                        34.90
8COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
CAMERON HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR                33.73                33.73
9COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR                33.73                33.73
10PENNY WISE
CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                26.93                26.93
11MIDNIGHT MADNESS
MICHAEL GUITARD
39' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / YAMAHA        25.73                        25.73
12DOUBLE DOWN
LOGAN OWLE
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY23.93                                23.93
13TEAM FRIGID RIGID
ANDREW BRAATEN
23' PRO KAT / SUZUKI                23.84                23.84
14DIGESTIBLE
TOMMY STEPHENSON
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.65                                21.65


Division 11 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
BECKY SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY37.3939.9836.84                114.21
2G-FORCE
DEBRA GELL
26' INTREPID / YAMAHA29.8645.0736.30                111.23
3LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
LINDA ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA38.3724.3424.91                87.62
4MANIAC MACK
TERRY ALEY
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.4432.6528.49                87.58
5MANIAC MACK
LACIE JENNINGS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY26.4432.6528.49                87.58
6JUST HOOKED
LYNN YARISH
31' PROSPORT / SUZUKI24.5430.5231.02                86.08
7SPARKY'S MACHINE
RHONDA MORRIS
32' DONZI / MERCURY25.5928.9227.30                81.81
8TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
TRINA POLKEY
24' SEA CHASER / EVINRUDE28.0927.3818.77                74.24
9TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
LISA CORRIGAN
24' SEA CHASER / EVINRUDE28.0927.3818.77                74.24
10WILTSHIRE FISHING TEAM
LINDA MORRIS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.6336.66                        68.29
11GET SNOOKERD
MICHELLE JACKSON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA31.69        35.56                67.25
12TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
KRISTI DEAN
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.2425.1722.08                63.49
13TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
MERRY BETH RYAN
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.2425.1722.08                63.49
14LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
KIM WISE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA38.3724.34                        62.71
15LIBERTY
PATRICIA HELLRUNG
31' PURSUIT / YAMAHA29.0727.81                        56.88
16STILL KICKIN
JUNE GUTKNECHT
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY14.4417.3718.91                50.72
17FIN-ADDICT
CAASI RICH
23' MCKEE CRAFT / EVINRUDE22.7525.40                        48.15
18PENNY WISE
JACKIE PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        39.00                        39.00
19NEVER E-NUFF
LAUREN RINALDO
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        33.79                        33.79
20HORIZON HAZE
JESSICA WELDON
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        30.39                        30.39
21THE BONDSMAN
SUE JUSTUS
35' TRITON / MERCURY        27.79                        27.79
22TEAM BAVARIAN KING
IRA GRUPP
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                23.74                23.74
23DIGESTIBLE
SARAH STEPHENSON
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.65                                21.65
24DIGESTIBLE
RHONDA WICKER
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.65                                21.65
25TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
YASMIN WORKMAN
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.24                                16.24
26FISHIN INTO WISHIN
CHARLOTTE HOWELL
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA        13.40                        13.40
27REEL LAW
BRIDGET FAGAN
35' TRITON / MERCURY12.47                                12.47


Division 11 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1TEAM K.O.
JOHN FORD
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.5537.9230.00                100.47
2SECONDS 2 SPARE
RICK DEAN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA30.5864.74                        95.32
3PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.8039.0026.93                93.73
4LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
LINDA ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA38.3724.3424.91                87.62
5SPARKY'S MACHINE
WILL LAMNECK
32' DONZI / MERCURY25.5928.9227.30                81.81
6TOP DOWN
JIM LONG
32' DONZI / MERCURY40.58        38.45                79.03
7TEAM K.O.
MIKE BURNETT
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.5537.92                        70.47
8TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
NICHOLAS MELFI
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.2425.1722.08                63.49
9KNOT IN THE MOOD
LEWIS HAYES
23' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE16.5429.0615.67                61.27
10LIBERTY
LARRY HELLRUNG
31' PURSUIT / YAMAHA29.0727.81                        56.88
11LIBERTY
PATRICIA HELLRUNG
31' PURSUIT / YAMAHA29.0727.81                        56.88
12STILL KICKIN
CHAD LAMMERT III
23' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY14.4417.3718.91                50.72
13TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
ED LANGEL, JR.
29' TWIN VEE / SUZUKI33.30        17.23                50.53
14BACK LASH
JOHN SOMSKY
24' RENASSAINCE / SUZUKI28.2621.78                        50.04
15REEL KEEPER
CHET SCHOLTZ
31' JUPITER / MERCURY14.3132.52                        46.83
16MACK STALKER
JACK THOMAS
23' DORADO / MERCURY                29.94                29.94
17NO LIMITATIONS
RONALD KERN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA28.27                                28.27
18TEAM FRIGID RIGID
ART LINK
23' PRO KAT / SUZUKI                23.84                23.84
19TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
YASMIN WORKMAN
30' PURSUIT / YAMAHA16.24                                16.24




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association