ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 2 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1RUGMAN
JAMIE WALLACE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.9525.1342.26                95.34
2HOT ROD
BRETT BARNES
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA42.2016.8625.46                84.52
3OCEAN ATHLETE
SKIP CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY        46.4736.96                83.43
4BIKINI BOTTOM
WILL MOORE
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA24.6517.9135.70                78.26
5WINDY CONDITIONS
HENRY TILLETT
28' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI        27.1634.02                61.18
6OPEN WIDE
BENSON YBANEZ
31' CAPE HORN / SUZUKI13.20        41.92                55.12
7UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        26.4926.94                53.43
8NANCY-RAE
TED CONNOR
25' HYDRA SPORTS / MERCURY        19.4928.80                48.29
9LIQUID FIRE
MARK HENDERSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA10.9522.6910.74                44.38
10SOUTHERN BALE
MATT GAY
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA10.60        28.88                39.48
11N 2 DEEP
DAVID CHANG
29' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        20.1116.98                37.09
12DEAL MAKER
MIKE ROBINSON
32' CENTURY / YAMAHA        13.1220.22                33.34
13SEA DRAG'N
AL MORRIS, JR.
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY                32.34                32.34
14SERVICE CALL / TEAM RUUD
PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.68                29.68
15EAST COAST SPORTS
RANDALL EDENS
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA29.55                                29.55
16FINAL DRAW
TIM HUDSON
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        29.22                        29.22
17OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
BRANT MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA27.55                                27.55
18TEAM CAROLINA - EASTBOUND
CAPT. CURTIS DEANS
24' WINNER / MERCURY                26.66                26.66
19FOOT LOOSE
CRAIG LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        25.31                        25.31
20SANDPIPER
FRED PIPER
30' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE23.90                                23.90
21THREE OF A KIND
CHARLES CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.14                20.14
22RAWHIDE
TERRY GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        20.12                        20.12
23BAD HABIT
MARC HAIRSTON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                18.06                18.06
24TRIPLE TROUBLE
PHILIP MITCHELL
35' TRITON / MERCURY        17.36                        17.36
25KMA
THOMAS PRIEST
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        16.80                        16.80
26REELIN 'EM N
JEFF NAYLOR
25' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        15.66                        15.66
27G'S MACHINE
KEVIN NORRIS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        15.40                        15.40
28MAC ATTACK
A. D. REGISTER
25' SEA PRO / YAMAHA13.60                                13.60
29PACK HOUND
ALAN MOSS
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.45                                13.45
30BOBCAT
HENRY MOORE III
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.15                                13.15
31MAD MOUSE
ROB FERRIS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY12.70                                12.70
32REEL MOTIVATOR
AARON SPENCER
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.90                                11.90
33KING KRAZY
RON SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.30                                11.30


Division 2 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1TIDE ONE ON
CHAD SHINGLETON
21' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA22.6011.7646.06                80.42
2DEAL KING
TIM NEWTON
23' IRVETTE / VOLVO PENTA        41.7223.76                65.48
3SECOND CATCH
BURT FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        20.4234.22                54.64
4NC SPORTSMAN
RAYMOND PUGH
23' SEA KING / YAMAHA        15.9430.84                46.78
5LOT 23
HECTOR RAY
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.1519.76                45.91
6CRYSTAL COAST LINE X / REEL BUZZ
CHIP NIFONG
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA15.2018.3111.60                45.11
7OVERTIME
CHARLES COATES, JR.
23' WELLCRAFT / MERCURY        28.0014.74                42.74
8REEL DREAM
SCOTT ERICKSON
23' POLAR / YAMAHA11.6513.5511.44                36.64
9AQUA NUTZ
MICHAEL DOLPH
22' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA        24.8111.32                36.13
10MAK HUNTER V
LARRY BARNES
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        11.3821.62                33.00
11MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        15.1117.60                32.71
12MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        15.1117.60                32.71
13TEAM BLUE WATER CANDY
RICK CROSON, JR.
23' ONSLOW BAY / EVINRUDE13.1016.36                        29.46
14REEL MUSIC
GASTON HUGHES
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.47                        28.47
15JIMMY MACK TOO
JIMMY BUTTS
21' CAROLINA SKIFF / SUZUKI        28.21                        28.21
16NAIL IT
TIM CASEY
23' MAKO / MERCURY                25.52                25.52
17BLUE CHIPS
T. RADFORD BROWN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA11.3510.62                        21.97
18SIC-EM
STEVEN FORD
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        18.99                        18.99
19ROD HOG
MILES BUNN
23' KEN CRAFT / YAMAHA18.95                                18.95
20ROCK STEADY
LARRY HOLLOMAN, JR.
23' SEA FOX / MERCURY                12.90                12.90
21BROTHERS IN LAW
TED HAMMONDS
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA12.30                                12.30


Division 2 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1LOT 23
HARRISON RAY
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.1519.76                45.91
2LIQUID FIRE
CROCKETT HENDERSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA10.9522.6910.74                44.38
3AQUA NUTZ
JAMES DOLPH
22' AQUA SPORT / YAMAHA        24.8111.32                36.13
4UNREEL FISHING TEAM
GRAYSON KETTERER
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        26.49                        26.49
5NAIL IT
STERLING CASEY
23' MAKO / MERCURY                25.52                25.52
6FOOT LOOSE
TRISTAN LEWIS
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        25.31                        25.31
7BLUE CHIPS
NICK BROWN
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA11.3510.62                        21.97
8RAWHIDE
JAKE GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        20.12                        20.12
9SIC-EM
COLIN FORD
23' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        18.99                        18.99
10TRIPLE TROUBLE
BRANDON MITCHELL
35' TRITON / MERCURY        17.36                        17.36
11KMA
ZACHARY MABEE
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        16.80                        16.80
12G'S MACHINE
JORDAN NORRIS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        15.40                        15.40
13MISTER STANMAN
JOSHUA DAVIS
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        15.11                        15.11
14DEAL MAKER
WILLIAM SMITH
32' CENTURY / YAMAHA        13.12                        13.12
15ROCK STEADY
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
23' SEA FOX / MERCURY                12.90                12.90
16KING KRAZY
DYLAN SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.30                                11.30


Division 2 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1RUGMAN
RENEE WALLACE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.9525.1342.26                95.34
2OCEAN ATHLETE
SANDY CONKLIN
28' PRIVATEER / MERCURY        46.4736.96                83.43
3WINDY CONDITIONS
WENDY TILLETT
28' HYDRA SPORTS / SUZUKI        27.1634.02                61.18
4SECOND CATCH
MARGARET FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        20.4234.22                54.64
5N 2 DEEP
CANDACE SPILLERS-WOOD
29' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        20.1116.98                37.09
6THREE OF A KIND
DALE CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.14                20.14
7RAWHIDE
VICKY GREEN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        20.12                        20.12


Division 2 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1RUGMAN
ROBERT ADAMS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.9525.1342.26                95.34
2DEAL KING
JAMES INMAN
23' IRVETTE / VOLVO PENTA        41.7223.76                65.48
3SECOND CATCH
BURT FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        20.4234.22                54.64
4SECOND CATCH
MARGARET FEREBEE
23' CONTENDER / MERCURY        20.4234.22                54.64
5UNREEL FISHING TEAM
MEL HOARD
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        26.4926.94                53.43
6UNREEL FISHING TEAM
JOHN MOORE
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        26.4926.94                53.43
7UNREEL FISHING TEAM
STEVE SQUIRES
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        26.4926.94                53.43
8MISTER STANMAN
STAN JARUSINSKI
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        15.1117.60                32.71
9EAST COAST SPORTS
GEORGE EDENS
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA29.55                                29.55
10JIMMY MACK TOO
JIMMY BUTTS
21' CAROLINA SKIFF / SUZUKI        28.21                        28.21
11SANDPIPER
FRED PIPER
30' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE23.90                                23.90
12THREE OF A KIND
GRANT SPARKS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.14                20.14
13THREE OF A KIND
CHARLES CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.14                20.14
14THREE OF A KIND
DALE CONE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                20.14                20.14
15G'S MACHINE
GARY LANKAS, SR.
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        15.40                        15.40
16BOBCAT
LEWIS HAYES
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA13.15                                13.15
17BROTHERS IN LAW
HERB WALKER
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA12.30                                12.30
18KING KRAZY
RON SANDERS
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.30                                11.30




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association