ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 3 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1MSC
DAVID PERRY
35' TRITON / MERCURY39.9333.80        26.69        100.42
2FOUR SUNS II
WILLIAM GRESSETTE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        30.2129.7035.73        95.64
3TAILWALKER
STUART BALLARD
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                 36.5027.4728.1892.15
4STRAY DOG
CHRIS ROSENGARTEN
26' EVERGLADES / HONDA34.58                26.2931.0291.89
5ON THE BRINK
KELLEY CLEMENTS
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                32.7036.6519.6989.04
6IRON MAN
DAVID BALLARD
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.53        25.2034.64        87.37
7KIM'S KATCH
DENNIS PIERCE
25' SEA FOX / EVINRUDE        21.55        23.4341.0185.99
8TEAM NAUTI BUOYS
WALTER WARREN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                35.5018.1531.8685.51
9REEL HOOKED
SHANE HICKS
30' DONZI / MERCURY        18.86        38.3227.7684.94
10MAD BANANA
CLINTON CHAMNESS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        34.4820.2029.87        84.55
11KNOT @ WORK
ROBERT OLSEN
30' SAILFISH / YAMAHA25.9528.32                29.8484.11
12POLE DANCER
DAVID HARTNESS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        32.16        30.2420.7783.17
13MIKEY LIKES IT
MICHAEL HUBBARD
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        32.7825.4024.12        82.30
14ESCAPE ROUTE
ASHLEY EASTERLIN
29' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA16.4237.86        25.49        79.77
15SOLID SURFACE
ANDY NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY                28.4016.5634.0779.03
16NAUTIGULL/TEAM BARTON & BURWELL
CHAD SULLIVAN
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA28.9526.31                23.7679.02
17GAS MONEY
JAMES LANE, JR.
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        23.74        29.8824.3077.92
18BLUE RUNNER
CRAIG HOOVER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.4325.8324.70                76.96
19HALF MINE / DUPONT
RUSTY CAMPBELL
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        25.7623.1027.19        76.05
20AQUAHOLIC
J. MITCHELL LANIER
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA21.10                28.8224.0073.92
21BLACK CAT
JAMEY STEWART
35' TRITON / MERCURY        23.5220.60        29.7273.84
22ROCK DOC
ROBERT WIGGINS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        18.93        29.4624.7073.09
23LIKE 2 FISH
MARK DROLSHAGEN
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        22.39        14.4835.6872.55
24MANGLER
MO MANGAN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                15.6028.5026.7470.84
25TEAM OLD SCHOOL
SCOTT JENNINGS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE        24.07        23.5723.1470.78
26THE BLUE DOG
JOHN BEARDEN
24' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA20.2126.55        23.40        70.16
27TEAM CENTURY / FISHIN' PHYSICIAN
JIM AIKENS
31' CONTENDER / SUZUKI26.4823.46        19.11        69.05
28TRIPLE GOBBLE
JEFF WEATHERS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA30.68        37.80                68.48
29ROUGH LIFE
STEPHEN BUDGE
28' TRITON / YAMAHA                16.0022.3829.6768.05
30RUNNIN LINES
ROBBIE MORRIS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.4125.88                16.1167.40
31BANK ON IT
CRAIG RABON
32' DONZI / MERCURY16.4923.8325.50                65.82
32KNOT GUILTY
ROBERT  WYNDHAM
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        17.4731.3016.04        64.81
33WEED WHACKER
WADE MARTIN
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        20.5420.4023.00        63.94
34REELIN
MARC PINCUS
35' MARLIN / YAMAHA                28.9031.42        60.32
35HALF MINE II / TEAM GEICO
PRESTON KNIGHT
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA18.7819.21        20.59        58.58
36FISH TALES
PHILLIP DeCLEMENTE
29' EVERGLADES / HONDA        10.9724.7022.69        58.36
37OMNIFISH
AL JONES
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        34.31        21.63        55.94
38REEL-A-LURE
JONATHAN NILSON
32' DAKOTA / YAMAHA        13.82        24.3916.7254.93
39REEL HOT
DAVID CARTER
32' DONZI / MERCURY        21.52        30.14        51.66
40RAISIN HAYES
MICHAEL HAYES
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.79        32.92        49.71
41SEASONAL AFFAIR / WILD WING CAFE
KENNETH NELSON
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA20.03        25.90                45.93
42RARE FORM
JESS FISHER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        24.69        20.96        45.65
43HAMMER DOWN
MONTY BATES, SR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                14.3029.77        44.07
44JUGGERNAUT
BERT HARVEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.35        26.20                42.55
45WAHOOLAH
ROBERT MEAD
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                24.1017.95        42.05
46DADDY'S MONEY
GARY SMITH
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA        15.0714.2011.07        40.34
47DIRTY WORK
JOSEPH WELLS
34' VENTURE / MERCURY                        33.40        33.40
48OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
BRANT MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        33.38                        33.38
49SWEET DEAL
JAMES MANNING III
32' CENTURY / EVINRUDE        19.1914.10                33.29
50TOUGH ENOUGH
WYNDAL VEREEN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY32.49                                32.49
51NOTHIN LIKE IT
RICKY ROWELL
36' CONTENDER / MERCURY14.29                18.09        32.38
52TEAM WINNERS WORLD
RALPH TURNER
28' TRITON / MERCURY                        31.16        31.16
53BEERABILITY
DOW SUGGS
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        30.70        30.70
54SNAKE DANCER
GEORGE MITCHELL
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA28.91                                28.91
55REEL JUSTICE
ANDY JUSTICE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        26.51        26.51
56TROPHY HUNTER
MARK MITCHELL, JR.
34' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        26.06        26.06
57ADAM'S EVE
ADAM HEMPTON
26' BERTRAM / MERCURY                        25.43        25.43
58LOOSE LUCY SEBAGO
MIKE KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        23.87                        23.87
59PROPAGATOR
PAYTON PARSONS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA23.76                                23.76
60DR. HOOK
BERNIE VINOSKI, JR.
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                22.70                22.70
61JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.76                                21.76
62ROWE'S-A-LURE
ANDY ROWE
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        20.49        20.49
63TALKIN TRASH
MIKE EDWARDS
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA20.21                                20.21
64BIG BAD WOLF
STACY WESTER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA19.90                                19.90
65YATES SEA
DAVE YATES
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY                        19.52        19.52
66MIRACLE
FREDERICK LARSEN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.11                                18.11
67SEA QUAIL
INMAN  COLEMAN
27' PRO-LINE / EVINRUDE        16.96                        16.96
68THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.09                                16.09
69HAM IT UP
LYN HAM, JR.
24' EDGEWATER / YAMAHA        15.00                        15.00
70TEAM HERTZ
BEN CARSCADDON
29' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.60                13.60
71MAR AFUERA
JOHN GORE, JR.
32' DONZI / MERCURY13.47                                13.47
72TIDERIDE
DAVE TURNER
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA                13.40                13.40
73TEAM COPPERTONE / PLAYN HOOKIE
JAY ROBERTSON
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA11.65                                11.65


Division 3 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
JACK BRACEWELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        35.43        35.9633.14104.53
2BLOOD LINE
CHAD STEWART
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.0632.8830.10                102.04
3SEADAZE
MIKE O'NEALE
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        28.68        35.3125.8589.84
4TEAM SEA FOX / SUZUKI
RYAN BALDERSON
23' SEA FOX / SUZUKI23.1836.59                27.5587.32
5IN 2 DEEP
KEVIN O'NEALE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                31.6021.5134.1287.23
6THE BLUE BULL
DAVID TOMBERLIN
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        27.57        30.9524.6783.19
7WHIPLASH
RAYMOND STIVENDER
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA33.6323.7824.80                82.21
8MOMMA'S MONEY II
RICHARD WARNER
23' ANGLER / YAMAHA        29.9429.3021.95        81.19
9SPEED GOAT
MITCHEL HINELY
23' POLAR / SUZUKI        30.0321.4029.55        80.98
10SEA-SCAPER
DENNIS HENSLEY
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA26.5621.65        23.48        71.69
11GAME RUNNER
HANK JESSEN
21' TRIUMPH / YAMAHA        28.73        21.3520.8670.94
12MILLER TIME
CHUCK MILLER
23' SEA PRO / YAMAHA18.66                22.1330.0570.84
13NET PROFIT
BRYAN BAXTER
23' ONSLOW BAY / SUZUKI                28.9015.5024.1768.57
14SMOKE CHASER
STEVE CROSS
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                31.3037.03        68.33
15CUTTING CREW
KANE WRIGHT
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        28.0935.9564.04
16MILES AWAY
JASON MILES
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        19.7326.1017.62        63.45
17BAIT FISHER
DOUG BELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.9513.49        26.84        62.28
18MISS JENN IV
RON GREENE
23' BAJA / MERCURY17.77        18.70        25.6362.10
19TEAM CODE RED
BO AUDESEY
23' SEA QUEST / SUZUKI                31.8025.32        57.12
20ONE SHOT
BRUCE CUSACK
22' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        26.00        29.21        55.21
21PHAT CHANCE
W. ALLEN HORREX
23' TRITON / YAMAHA24.21        14.7014.94        53.85
22TORT TEASER
BRANDON SMITH
23' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA20.53        25.90                46.43
23G'S TOY
JOHN DUNN, JR.
23' MAKO / MERCURY                        32.60        32.60
24HARD ROCK III
RODNEY POWELL
23' PRO-LINE / YAMAHA14.67                12.17        26.84
25BOWED UP
JEFFREY MITCHELL
22' GRADY WHITE / YAMAHA25.94                                25.94
26CULLY MAC
ALAN SMITH
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        25.10        25.10
27SMALL WONDER II
CHARLES SMALL, JR.
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.83                                22.83
28STRESS TEST
JUSTIN HABERMANN
22' SEA PRO / YAMAHA        20.07                        20.07
29KEYED UP
EDDIE BARHAM
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI        16.55                        16.55
30DEEP SOUTH
C. WAYNE HARDEE
23' SEA FOX / EVINRUDE13.19                                13.19


Division 3 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1IRON MAN
GARRETT BALLARD
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.53        25.2034.64        87.37
2IRON MAN
CANNON BALLARD
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA27.53        25.2034.64        87.37
3MAD BANANA
ANNA CHAMNESS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        34.4820.2029.87        84.55
4MAD BANANA
TRADD STALVEY
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        34.4820.2029.87        84.55
5MAD BANANA
LAWTON STALVEY
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        34.4820.2029.87        84.55
6SOLID SURFACE
DREW NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY                28.4016.5634.0779.03
7KNOT @ WORK
ANDREW OLSEN
30' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                19.0024.8129.8473.65
8MILES AWAY
HUNTER MILES
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        19.7326.1017.62        63.45
9ON THE BRINK
PHILIP BOWDLE, JR.
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        36.6519.6956.34
10PHAT CHANCE
MATT THOMAS
23' TRITON / YAMAHA24.21        14.7014.94        53.85
11RUNNIN LINES
McCABE MORRIS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.4125.88                        51.29
12RAISIN HAYES
CARSON HAYES
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.79        32.92        49.71
13RAISIN HAYES
HUNTER HAYES
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.79        32.92        49.71
14NAUTIGULL/TEAM BARTON & BURWELL
SLADE SCHEXNAYDER
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        26.31        21.58        47.89
15REEL HOOKED
MICHAEL HICKS
30' DONZI / MERCURY        18.86                27.7646.62
16SOLID SURFACE
E. J. NETTLES
36' HUNLEY / MERCURY                28.4016.56        44.96
17IN 2 DEEP
FLYNN O'NEALE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA        17.27        21.51        38.78
18REEL HOOKED
GUY TALLEY III
30' DONZI / MERCURY                        38.32        38.32
19OMNIFISH
CATHERINE CONDON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        34.31                        34.31
20NOTHIN LIKE IT
NICHOLAS ROWELL
36' CONTENDER / MERCURY14.29                18.09        32.38
21BEERABILITY
COLE SUGGS
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        30.70        30.70
22PHAT CHANCE
SYDNEY HORREX
23' TRITON / YAMAHA                14.7014.94        29.64
23TROPHY HUNTER
ZACHARY MITCHELL
34' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        26.06        26.06
24ADAM'S EVE
ROBBIE HEMPTON
26' BERTRAM / MERCURY                        25.43        25.43
25CULLY MAC
CULLEN SMITH
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        25.10        25.10
26BLACK CAT
HUNTER HARRELSON
35' TRITON / MERCURY                20.60                20.60
27KNOT @ WORK
SHELBY OLSEN
30' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                19.00                19.00
28RAISIN HAYES
CLAYTON SANDERS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.79                        16.79
29BANK ON IT
MARIA RABON
32' DONZI / MERCURY16.49                                16.49


Division 3 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
EREN BRACEWELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        35.43        35.9633.14104.53
2IN 2 DEEP
MICHELE STROUD
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                31.6021.5134.1287.23
3MIKEY LIKES IT
CAROLYN HUBBARD
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        32.7825.4024.12        82.30
4STRAY DOG
KRISTI COUTURIER
26' EVERGLADES / HONDA34.58        20.8026.29        81.67
5SPEED GOAT
CHRISTY WOODCOCK
23' POLAR / SUZUKI        30.0321.4029.55        80.98
6NAUTIGULL/TEAM BARTON & BURWELL
VALERIE SULLIVAN
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA28.9526.31                23.7679.02
7MILES AWAY
HEATHER MILES
23' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        19.7326.1017.62        63.45
8KIM'S KATCH
NARISSA HAIR
25' SEA FOX / EVINRUDE17.52                        41.0158.53
9BLACK CAT
CARLETTE STEWART
35' TRITON / MERCURY        23.5220.60                44.12
10TEAM OLD SCHOOL
GWYNN BAKER
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                17.5023.57        41.07
11DADDY'S MONEY
DONNA SMITH
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA        15.0714.2011.07        40.34
12REEL HOOKED
JILL HICKS
30' DONZI / MERCURY                        38.32        38.32
13LIKE 2 FISH
CARRIE STEWART
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        22.39        14.48        36.87
14DIRTY WORK
AMELIA WIRTH
34' VENTURE / MERCURY                        33.40        33.40
15DIRTY WORK
PAULA WELLS
34' VENTURE / MERCURY                        33.40        33.40
16OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
AMY MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        33.38                        33.38
17BEERABILITY
APRIL SUGGS
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA                        30.70        30.70
18THE BLUE BULL
JILL TOMBERLIN
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        27.57                        27.57
19HALF MINE / DUPONT
KATIE SMITH
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        27.19        27.19
20HARD ROCK III
CAROL POWELL
23' PRO-LINE / YAMAHA14.67                12.17        26.84
21TEAM OLD SCHOOL
MEGAN BAKER
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE        24.07                        24.07
22LOOSE LUCY
SUSAN KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        23.87                        23.87
23SMALL WONDER II
DEBBIE SMALL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA22.83                                22.83
24DR. HOOK
MARSHA VINOSKI
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                22.70                22.70
25ROWE'S-A-LURE
GINA ROWE
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        20.49        20.49
26SEASONAL AFFAIR / WILD WING CAFE
JESSICA NELSON
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA20.03                                20.03
27HALF MINE II / TEAM GEICO
REBECCA MEEK
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA18.78                                18.78
28MIRACLE
AMBER LARSEN
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.11                                18.11
29SEA QUAIL
JANICE POWELL
27' PRO-LINE / EVINRUDE        16.96                        16.96
30THE LAW
MICHELLE EVANS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.09                                16.09
31HAM IT UP
ANGELA HAM
24' EDGEWATER / YAMAHA        15.00                        15.00
32BAIT FISHER
MAEGAN BELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        13.49                        13.49
33ROCK DOC
PATTY WIGGINS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA11.78                                11.78


Division 3 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1BLOOD LINE
MICHAEL MCCLAIN
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA39.0632.8830.10                102.04
2MSC
DAVID PERRY
35' TRITON / MERCURY39.9333.80        26.69        100.42
3TAILWALKER
STUART BALLARD
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                 36.5027.4728.1892.15
4TAILWALKER
DONALD MUSSMAN
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                36.5027.4728.1892.15
5TAILWALKER
FRANK CLEMONS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                36.5027.4728.1892.15
6MSC
RALPH JUSTICE
35' TRITON / MERCURY        33.8023.9026.69        84.39
7MIKEY LIKES IT
CAROLYN HUBBARD
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        32.7825.4024.12        82.30
8MIKEY LIKES IT
MIKE HUBBARD, SR.
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        32.7825.4024.12        82.30
9BLUE RUNNER
JOHN HOOVER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.4325.8324.70                76.96
10AQUAHOLIC
MIKE ATKINS
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA21.10                28.8224.0073.92
11AQUAHOLIC
LEN GRAHAM
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA21.10                28.8224.0073.92
12AQUAHOLIC
J. MITCHELL LANIER
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA21.10                28.8224.0073.92
13ROCK DOC
ROBERT WIGGINS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        18.93        29.4624.7073.09
14LIKE 2 FISH
RANDEL BAIRD
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        22.39        14.4835.6872.55
15THE BLUE DOG
JOHN BEARDEN
24' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA20.2126.55        23.40        70.16
16TEAM CENTURY / FISHIN' PHYSICIAN
JIM AIKENS
31' CONTENDER / SUZUKI26.4823.46        19.11        69.05
17SMOKE CHASER
STEVE CROSS
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                31.3037.03        68.33
18TEAM OLD SCHOOL
RICHARD JENNINGS, SR.
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE        24.0717.5023.57        65.14
19MISS JENN IV
RON GREENE
23' BAJA / MERCURY17.77        18.70        25.6362.10
20FISH TALES
FRED DeCLEMENTE
29' EVERGLADES / HONDA        10.9724.7022.69        58.36
21ONE SHOT
BRUCE CUSACK
22' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA        26.00        29.21        55.21
22FOUR SUNS II
DOUG GRESSETTE
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        30.21                24.7654.97
23PHAT CHANCE
W. ALLEN HORREX
23' TRITON / YAMAHA24.21        14.7014.94        53.85
24TORT TEASER
NEWTON HORNSBY
23' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA20.53        25.90                46.43
25TEAM CENTURY / FISHIN' PHYSICIAN
CHARLES MCCLURE
31' CONTENDER / SUZUKI26.48                19.11        45.59
26JUGGERNAUT
ALBERT HARVEY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.35        26.20                42.55
27DADDY'S MONEY
W. ELLIS HAMM, JR.
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA        15.0714.2011.07        40.34
28DADDYƕS MONEY
NICK RUSSELL JR
33' PALMETTO / YAMAHA        15.0714.2011.07        40.34
29SWEET DEAL
JAMES MANNING III
32' CENTURY / EVINRUDE        19.1914.10                33.29
30ON THE BRINK
LEE SOUTHARD
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                32.70                32.70
31TOUGH ENOUGH
WYNDAL VEREEN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY32.49                                32.49
32BANK ON IT
RON LAVOYE
32' DONZI / MERCURY                25.50                25.50
33DR. HOOK
MARSHA VINOSKI
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                22.70                22.70
34JUDY BEE
PHILLIP BROCK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.76                                21.76
35YATES SEA
DAVID YATES, SR.
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY                        19.52        19.52
36KEYED UP
MARK ARMSTRONG
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI        16.55                        16.55
37KEYED UP
EDDIE BARHAM
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI        16.55                        16.55
38KEYED UP
LOUIE COSTA
23' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI        16.55                        16.55
39THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.09                                16.09
40THE LAW
PETE FICKLING
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY16.09                                16.09
41NET PROFIT
ROBERT BAXTER III
23' ONSLOW BAY / SUZUKI        14.59                        14.59
42LIKE 2 FISH
ERNIE DILORETI
34' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                        14.48        14.48
43TEAM HERTZ
BRUCE HAWKINS
29' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.60                13.60
44TEAM HERTZ
BOB CARSCADDON
29' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                13.60                13.60
45MAR AFUERA
LANDY BLACKWELL
32' DONZI / MERCURY13.47                                13.47
46MAR AFUERA
JEFF NEWCOMB
32' DONZI / MERCURY13.47                                13.47
47TIDERIDE
TOM OGLE
28' MCKEE CRAFT / YAMAHA                13.40                13.40




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association