ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 6 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA42.66        28.60        30.82102.08
2NATIVE / TEAM CHILI'S
ROBERT SNIBBE III
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        24.5348.2528.43        101.21
3LAST CALL
PATRICK HESSION
25' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA29.7132.92                38.48101.11
4LAGERHEAD
STEVE PAPEN
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA32.66        40.70        26.74100.10
5DUE WEST
DANTE FABBRO
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        35.1037.59        26.0798.76
6MARSHALL LAW / DE LOSAS
KEVIN GRISSINGER
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        35.6037.49        25.3798.46
7PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
KEVIN HANNON
36' INVINCIBLE / YAM/MERC/EVIN        28.0538.45        31.0997.59
8COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR        28.92        25.1838.5992.69
9G-FORCE
JASON GELL
26' INTREPID / YAMAHA        26.3233.8130.68        90.81
10IDLE TIME
MATTHEW TARRANCE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        23.4541.34        16.0080.79
11TOP DOWN
TODD PARRISH
32' DONZI / MERCURY32.3820.60                24.0076.98
12HORIZON HAZE
CHUCK WELDON
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY25.19                32.0119.6276.82
13INSTA-GATOR
SAM MAISANO
32' DONZI / SUZUKI31.8317.5121.89                71.23
14DESPERADO
BRYAN WALLACE
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        28.8628.35        12.1869.39
15K FACTOR
AARON SALVANT
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY22.8415.73        29.81        68.38
16RUM RUNNER
RAFAEL RIOS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.1518.70        19.16        68.01
17TEAM MARLAGO.COM
JOHN SMITH, SR.
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA25.3625.12                17.1867.66
18CONSTANT CHAOS
DANIEL CLARK
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA30.7836.37                        67.15
19PROMARINEUSA.COM
JIM NASET
35' EVERGLADES / SUZUKI                35.7629.64        65.40
20LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
ANTHONY ALVAREZ
31' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE        26.7737.26                64.03
21C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
ROBERT MCRANIE
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA                26.5520.0214.5561.12
22JAYBIRD
JAY MASTRY
26' CALCUTTA / MERCURY        30.73        28.39        59.12
23NO LIMITATIONS
FRANK MACKEY
28' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        16.6327.8113.63        58.07
24TEAM ALEHOUSE
CAPT. BRAD FULLER
27' WORLD CAT / YAMAHA                16.4322.3718.9857.78
25KINGPIN
KEN DELLANE
33' PALMETTO / MERCURY                32.48        24.9857.46
26BUGGIN OUT
GLENN GEE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA26.6912.4216.94                56.05
27FEEDING FRENZY
DAVID ALVAREZ
29' JUPITER / YAMAHA26.75                26.98        53.73
28JAWS TOO
DAVE MISTRETTA
40' DORADO / YANMAR                26.22        23.3049.52
29NEVER SATISFIED
TIMOTHY WOOTEN
35' EVERGLADES / SUZUKI                21.3728.12        49.49
30NEVER E-NUFF
MIKE RINALDO
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA43.62                                43.62
31KING SLAYER
JOHNNY WOOD
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                21.38        20.7942.17
32THE BONDSMAN
CHARLES JUSTUS II
35' TRITON / MERCURY28.24        13.41                41.65
33BLUE RUNNER ON TOP
A. J. MCLAUCHLIN III
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        21.0720.21                41.28
34VOYAGER
RANDY COMANS
35' RABCO / MERCURY                        18.9421.9340.87
35PROMARINEUSA.COM / TEAM YOUNG GUNS
LEE WAY, JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE                37.95                37.95
36REEL KNOTTY
JAMES ZELLMER
27' POLAR / YAMAHA                19.9016.20        36.10
37SUMORADA
ERIC BEERS
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                35.31                35.31
38SAKY'S REVENGE
TOMMY ZIESMANN
39' VENTURE / MERCURY                35.18                35.18
39SPECTRE R-RATED
REMBRANDT GRAY
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA                33.31                33.31
40WISE GUY
RICHARD FABRIZI
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                30.18                30.18
41JULIE MARIE
RANDY SANDERBECK
26' SEA SWIRL / YAMAHA                        26.59        26.59
42MAD DOG
JIM RACHAEL
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                24.54                24.54
43SURREEL
STEVE HAYS
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY24.25                                24.25
44OPTIONS
ERIC MOSER
40' MIDNIGHT EXPRESS / MERCURY                24.05                24.05
45KINGSIZE
DAVE BARNES
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                23.06                23.06
46LEWMAR PRO-FISHING TEAM
RANDY ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA21.73                                21.73
47REEL CRAZY
MARK VAUGHAN
24' CAPE HORN / MERCURY21.09                                21.09
48MAD GAFFER
STUART FITZGERALD
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        20.89                        20.89
49TEAM SEA DOG
CHAD BIXLER III
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA                                18.8618.86
50BIRD OF PREY
JAMIE WOOTEN
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                18.48                18.48


Division 6 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1KNOT ME
BRIAN HASSON
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY20.7540.65        24.75        86.15
2PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
DAVID ALBRITTON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        17.3727.4420.69        65.50
3TEAM K.O.
JOHN FORD
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                15.7927.8918.8262.50
4DREAMCHASER
CHRIS FRANCESCHINI
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA13.3918.6819.70                51.77
5REEL GATOR
MIKE SMITH
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.1621.05                        50.21
6BANDIT
MATTHEW BONNELL
23' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA34.40                        14.1248.52
7OUTTA LINE
JOHN MCLAY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY27.6315.76                        43.39
8TEAM BOOTHE CONSTRUCTION
MATT BOOTHE
21' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        21.43        16.96        38.39
9BADA BING
SAMMY PAPIA
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY17.69        16.64                34.33
10GET SNOOKERD
CHRIS WORKMAN
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                27.26                27.26
11POON DADDY
MICHAEL MILISITS
22' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE        26.36                        26.36
12STRIKE 3 / NAUTICAL MILE
KEVIN ALEY, JR.
22' BLAZER BAY / YAMAHA        24.33                        24.33
13CHUM N-GET IT
SHAWN SWINGLE
23' DUSKY / EVINRUDE        19.50                        19.50
14FAIR WARNING
RON HEIDEMAN
23' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                        16.68        16.68
15SEA ROVER
CAPT. BILL FISCHER
23' GRADY WHITE / MERCURY        16.39                        16.39
16THE JONBOAT
STEVE SOROKA
20' PRO-LINE / EVINRUDE                13.68                13.68
17SNEAK ATTACK
EARL DAME
22' COBIA / YAMAHA                11.35                11.35


Division 6 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
CAMERON HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR        28.92        25.1838.5992.69
2COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
37' SPECTRE / YANMAR        28.92        25.1838.5992.69
3KNOT ME
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY20.7540.65        24.75        86.15
4RUM RUNNER
GAVIN PAGAN
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.1518.70        19.16        68.01
5TEAM MARLAGO.COM
LANDON HOWES
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA25.3625.12                17.1867.66
6C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
CODY MCRANIE
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA                26.5520.0214.5561.12
7REEL GATOR
KYLE HUNTER
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.1621.05                        50.21
8JAWS TOO
DAVID MISTRETTA, JR.
40' DORADO / YANMAR                26.22        23.3049.52
9C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
CHRIS CHANCEY
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA                26.5520.02        46.57
10INSTA-GATOR
MARLIN RICE
32' DONZI / SUZUKI31.83                12.02        43.85
11OUTTA LINE
GAVIN MCLAY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY27.6315.76                        43.39
12BLUE RUNNER ON TOP
LAUREN QUINTO
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        21.0720.21                41.28
13DESPERADO
NATHANIEL HALL
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        28.86                12.1841.04
14REEL KNOTTY
ZACHARY LUZ
27' POLAR / YAMAHA                19.9016.20        36.10
15REEL KNOTTY
TANNER ZELLMER
27' POLAR / YAMAHA                19.9016.20        36.10
16REEL KNOTTY
KEEGAN ZELLMER
27' POLAR / YAMAHA                19.9016.20        36.10
17SPECTRE R-RATED
HANNAH DAMON
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA                33.31                33.31
18PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
ZACHARY COOK
36' INVINCIBLE / YAM/MERC/EVNRD        28.05                        28.05
19LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
ANTHONY ALVAREZ, JR.
31' SEA VEE / EVINRUDE        26.77                        26.77


Division 6 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1G-FORCE
DEBRA GELL
26' INTREPID / YAMAHA        26.3233.8130.68        90.81
2INSTA-GATOR
BETH MAISANO
32' DONZI / SUZUKI31.8317.5121.89                71.23
3RUM RUNNER
ARELYS RODRIGUEZ
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY30.1518.70        19.16        68.01
4TEAM MARLAGO.COM
LEEANNE HOWES
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA25.3625.12                17.1867.66
5JAYBIRD
KAREN NASH
26' CALCUTTA / MERCURY        30.73        28.39        59.12
6DESPERADO
ANGIE WALLACE
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY        28.8628.35                57.21
7FEEDING FRENZY
DAWN ALVAREZ
29' JUPITER / YAMAHA26.75                26.98        53.73
8DREAMCHASER
DEBBIE FRANCESCHINI
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA13.3918.6819.70                51.77
9BANDIT
SANDRA BONNELL
23' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA34.40                        14.1248.52
10THE BONDSMAN
SUE JUSTUS
35' TRITON / MERCURY28.24        13.41                41.65
11SPECTRE R-RATED
AUTUMN DAMON
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA                33.31                33.31
12SPECTRE R-RATED
CATHY GRAY
34' SPECTRE / YAMAHA                33.31                33.31
13INSTA-GATOR
CHELSEA CELAMAR
32' DONZI / SUZUKI31.83                                31.83
14PENNY WISE
JACKIE PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                30.8230.82
15GET SNOOKERD
MICHELLE JACKSON
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                27.26                27.26
16HORIZON HAZE
JESSICA WELDON
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY25.19                                25.19
17KINGSIZE
CHRISTINE HANCOCK
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                23.06                23.06
18LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
KIM WISE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA21.73                                21.73
19LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
LINDA ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA21.73                                21.73
20MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        20.89                        20.89
21MAD GAFFER
JACKIE HARRISON
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        20.89                        20.89
22TEAM SEA DOG
KAREN BIXLER
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA                                18.8618.86
23SEA ROVER
MELISSA TOOHEY
23' GRADY WHITE / MERCURY        16.39                        16.39


Division 6 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1KNOT ME
RANDY KEYS
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY20.7540.65        24.75        86.15
2PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        21.4328.60        30.8280.85
3TOP DOWN
JIM LONG
32' DONZI / MERCURY32.3820.60                24.0076.98
4TEAM MARLAGO.COM
JOHN SMITH, SR.
35' MARLAGO / YAMAHA25.3625.12                17.1867.66
5TEAM K.O.
MIKE BURNETT
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                15.7927.8918.8262.50
6TEAM K.O.
JOHN FORD
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                15.7927.8918.8262.50
7NO LIMITATIONS
RONALD KERN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        16.6327.8113.63        58.07
8REEL GATOR
MIKE SMITH
23' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY29.1621.05                        50.21
9NEVER SATISFIED
TIMOTHY WOOTEN
35' EVERGLADES / SUZUKI                21.3728.12        49.49
10BANDIT
VERNON BONNELL
23' BLUEWATER / YAMAHA34.40                        14.1248.52
11TEAM BOOTHE CONSTRUCTION
JOHN CELESTIAN
21' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        21.43        16.96        38.39
12BADA BING
SAM PAPIA, JR.
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY17.69        16.64                34.33
13JULIE MARIE
JIM SANDERBECK
26' SEA SWIRL / YAMAHA                        26.59        26.59
14LEWMAR PRO FISHING TEAM
LINDA ROCHELLE
29' PRO SPORT / HONDA21.73                                21.73
15MARSHALL LAW / DE LOSAS
MICHAEL PLATT
34' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY21.09                                21.09
16MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        20.89                        20.89
17REEL KNOTTY
ROBB WINN
27' POLAR / YAMAHA                19.90                19.90




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association