ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner ad_banner
SKA Banner

Tournament Seasons » 2008

«        »

2008 National Championship

Select a division

2008 Tournament Trail Points

Division 9 Open Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SIMPLY STORAGE
MICHAEL KENNEDY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        22.7539.9727.04        89.76
2EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
JACK BRACEWELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA24.0525.9536.40                86.40
3GOT-TU
RANDY SMITH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.0028.50                19.0576.55
4TRICK C
JEFF YORK
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.30                18.3128.5072.11
5OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
BRANT MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        34.15        24.2612.7071.11
6THE SEA HORSE
CHAD MORRIS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE18.35        27.47        24.6570.47
7THE GPS STORE FISHING TEAM
PHILLIP HOOKS
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        25.9026.73        17.4570.08
8REEL ACTION
JEREMY HARRELSON
27' SEA PRO / HONDA34.95                18.2314.5567.73
9HOT ROD
BRETT BARNES
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.8019.4516.33                65.58
10KNOT KIDDIN
DAVID MASON
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                48.7013.77        62.47
11THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
WILLIAM WARREN
29' DONZI / MERCURY        24.6519.32        17.6561.62
12C-ARK
THAD HARRIS
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY        21.50        20.5919.4561.54
13SARAH JO
CHRIS EDENS, JR.
26' TRITON / YAMAHA18.55        27.5515.22        61.32
14THE BLACK PEARL
DAVID HOOKS, JR.
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        29.0510.7620.66        60.47
15FINAL APPROACH
JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.05                15.8826.5060.43
16MILLER TIME
BRENT GAINEY
27' FOUNTAIN / YAMAHA        27.65                29.3557.00
17THE CHASE
TIM CHASE
32' DONZI / MERCURY        15.1516.51        23.4555.11
18MAD MOUSE
ROB FERRIS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY20.85        15.8717.64        54.36
19BEER RUN
STEVE SMITH
26' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                18.3215.3820.4554.15
20TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
JOEY CRISP
28' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI14.4514.20                23.8552.50
21ORANGE CRUSH
JODY CLEMMONS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.85        15.0017.18        51.03
22KING CREECHER
AL FULFORD
31' CONTENDER / SUZUKI                28.50        22.5051.00
23TEAM ADDICTION
JASON DEESE
33' PALMETTO / MERCURY10.3515.3522.72                48.42
24THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        13.8516.4416.61        46.90
25C-SICK
BRUCE BROWN
26' MAKO / YAMAHA11.60        23.78        10.1545.53
26COON DOG
SAMUEL CERNUGEL
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY29.6015.65                        45.25
27DREAM CATCHER
DAVID LOCKLEAR
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY                14.7314.1815.6544.56
28RAWHIDE
TERRY GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                23.34        19.7043.04
29MOON DOGGIE
BILLY EMMART
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.6027.80                        42.40
30MINING MY BIDNESS
PATRICK BELLAMY
38' DONZI / MERCURY                23.4816.98        40.46
31CONTEND THIS
HUNTER WOODELL
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.05        14.22                39.27
32ANGEL FIRE
VANN MURRAY
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        17.7021.4039.10
33ALL IN
KENNETH STRICKLAND
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                        15.9519.9535.90
34NO ALIBI
NEAL LOMAN
24' SCOUT / YAMAHA        22.75                13.0535.80
35SEA BYRD
RICKY BYRD
26' SAILFISH / YAMAHA10.15        11.93        13.7035.78
36WHITE COLLAR CRIME
TOR SWENSON
26' EDGEWATER / YAMAHA        13.0022.60                35.60
37KING MACHINE
DONALD CYPHERS, JR.
24' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        16.60                18.4535.05
38N 2 DEEP
DAVID CHANG
29' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        22.5512.48                35.03
39BILLZ FISHER
BILL WELBORN
28' MAKO / MERCURY                        16.0518.1534.20
40TEAM DONZI
KEN UPTON
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        34.00        34.00
41KEEPIN IT REEL
JARED FLOYD
31' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA33.35                                33.35
42REEL HEAT
JIMMY HALL
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        16.0017.2033.20
43SATISFIED
ALLEN RIPPY, JR.
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA        32.45                        32.45
44EXCITATION
KARL MROZEK
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        18.7512.33                31.08
4519TH GREEN
JAMES DAWKINS
35' DONZI / YAMAHA11.60        18.95                30.55
46ROCK DOC
ROBERT WIGGINS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.66                29.66
47POSSE
DANIEL CROWLEY
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        29.18        29.18
48MISS LA
ROBBY BROWN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        27.65                        27.65
49ON A MISSION
CHRIS BRYAN
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        27.55                        27.55
50LIVE LINE
MIKE JACKSON
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                27.3527.35
51WET & SASSY
SCOTT POWERS
30' RABCO / MERCURY14.10                13.17        27.27
52JOINT CUSTODY
CHRIS GADDY
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        26.85                        26.85
53SECOND MORTGAGE
MIKE MCDUFFIE
26' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                        26.85        26.85
54BLACK GOLD
DON WILLIAMSON
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA10.75                16.05        26.80
55STRICKLY BUSINESS
JEFF CROUCH
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY26.35                                26.35
56MR. GOODHANDS
W. TOBY RUSS III
29' CENTURY / YAMAHA        25.40                        25.40
57KNOCKIN FIRE
JOHN GERTZ
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                24.76                24.76
58TWISTER
PATRICK BRYANT
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                24.6024.60
59VENGEANCE / TEAM FOUNTAIN
CLAYTON KIRBY
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        24.23        24.23
60PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
KEVIN HANNON
36' INVINCIBLE / YAM/MERC/EVIN                        23.80        23.80
61STEEL FISHING
RANDY SPAINHOUR
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        23.62        23.62
62KOOLAU
CONRAD LAU
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                        23.35        23.35
63LOOSE LUCY SEBAGO
MIKE KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                        23.28        23.28
64BARBARA ANN
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        21.77        21.77
65IRON MAN
DAVID BALLARD
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA21.65                                21.65
66MAGIC MARLIN
DANIEL LEE
32' JARRETT BAY / MERCURY        20.75                        20.75
67PEARL LEE SEA
RICHARD HORNE
31' CAPE HORN / HONDA        20.65                        20.65
68TIDE LINE / NATIONAL GUARD
DIETER CARDWELL
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA19.10                                19.10
69EXTERMINADER
RANDY NADER
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        19.08        19.08
70HAULIN ACE
MARK STRICKLAND
36' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        18.40        18.40
71WILD RIDE / TEAM M & Ms
RANDY GRIFFIN
32' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                                17.7017.70
72TALKIN TRASH
MIKE EDWARDS
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        17.50                        17.50
73STITCHWIZARD
RANDY LINGERFELT
27' CONTENDER / MERCURY                                17.3017.30
74HOT GRITS
ANDREW HINTON III
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        17.06        17.06
75UN-REEL
CHRIS BARNES
27' TRITON / MERCURY                16.64                16.64
76PROMARINEUSA.COM / TEAM YOUNG GUNS
LEE WAY, JR.
34' YELLOWFIN / EVINRUDE                        16.47        16.47
77OMNIFISH
AL JONES
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.15                                16.15
78SIMRAD
MARK MAUS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        15.62        15.62
79HARPOON
JOSEPH BROWN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        15.60        15.60
80FISH MEISTER
DEAN SPATHOLT
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA15.15                                15.15
81MAR AFUERA
JOHN GORE, JR.
32' DONZI / MERCURY                14.51                14.51
82HOOKED FOR REEL
DAVID HOWARD
36' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                        14.42        14.42
83THUMPIN
LINWOOD CLARK
38' DONZI / MERCURY                        14.32        14.32
84RARE FORM
JESS FISHER
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        14.20                        14.20
85ROOFING CONTENDER
RANDY WALLACE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.00                                14.00
86BLACK CAT
JAMEY STEWART
35' TRITON / MERCURY13.65                                13.65
87MAD GAFFER
STUART FITZGERALD
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        13.59        13.59
88HOOKM DAN-O
DANNY WALLEN
26' PANGLER / MERCURY                        13.24        13.24
89TROUBLE MAKER
ERIC ARVIDSON
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        12.20                        12.20
90MY HOOKER
AL DAVIS
33' PALMETTO / MERCURY                12.00                12.00
91PENNY WISE
JACK PENNY
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                        11.97        11.97
92SURREEL
STEVE HAYS
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        11.87        11.87
93GET U CHUM
CHRIS ROBERTS
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY                11.31                11.31
94BOUNTY HUNTER
STEPHEN HUNTER
31' CAPE HORN / SUZUKI        11.00                        11.00
95FISH TALES
PHILLIP DeCLEMENTE
29' EVERGLADES / HONDA                10.57                10.57
96THAT'S MY DOG
FORREST TAYLOR
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY10.55                                10.55


Division 9 Small Boat Class

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SCREAMIN' DEACON
LARRY DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA                34.8622.7027.3584.91
2FINATIC
CLINT RICHARDSON
23' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        18.1032.83        19.0569.98
3CAPE CONTENDER
JAY BUCKLEN
21' CONTENDER / YAMAHA33.1519.90                15.8568.90
4SEA'N IS BELIEVE'N
ANTHONY QUEEN
23' SEA PRO / YAMAHA22.85        29.3611.02        63.23
5PLAYIN HOOKY
THOMAS HEMPHILL
21' STARCRAFT / YAMAHA        29.6010.6217.56        57.78
6SHORT & STOUT
ANDY McINNIS
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.45                16.5226.8057.77
7PRIME TIME
JIM MILAM
23' ONSLOW BAY / YAMAHA        29.60                25.9555.55
8REEL BUZZ / AIRTRAN
CHIP NIFONG
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        10.50        17.8926.3054.69
9MISS JANELLE
CHRIS DAWSON
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA15.65        16.7820.84        53.27
10TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
MIKE BAILEY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY        13.4018.2321.10        52.73
11MISS TENY
ASHLEY JONES
23' PALMETTO / YAMAHA17.8029.80                        47.60
12IN 2 DEEP
KEVIN O'NEALE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA10.15        25.85        11.5547.55
13LAID BACK
GARY WATERS
22' PRO KAT / SUZUKI        17.50        28.10        45.60
14TOTAL CHAOS
CHARLES MCCLURE
21' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY10.40        13.08        21.7545.23
15REEL MUSIC
GASTON HUGHES
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        14.40        14.9615.3044.66
16TEAM ONSLOW BAY
BRAD KNIGHT, JR.
23' ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY14.00        29.70                43.70
17TOES-UP
RICHARD BOLES
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.00                18.4034.40
18MOYE TOYE
BEN MOYE
22' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        19.90                14.2034.10
19MINNOW BUCKET
STEVEN GODBOLD
22' SCOUT / YAMAHA        12.6514.39                27.04
20GONE AGAIN
DAN MASON
20' BAYLINER / MERCURY        25.85                        25.85
21SALT & BATTERY
BLAKE HOLCOMB
23' TRITON / YAMAHA10.90                14.92        25.82
22REEL DEVOCEAN
DANNY LUMPKINS
23' KEN CRAFT / SUZUKI13.60                        11.5525.15
23MAKIN TIME
HUEY FANN
21' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA13.60        10.30                23.90
24BROTHERS IN LAW
TED HAMMONDS
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        10.5512.62                23.17
25DIDN'T ASK
JIM ALEXANDER
20' SEA PRO / YAMAHA        22.95                        22.95
26LOT 23
HECTOR RAY
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.00                                16.00
27LEVEL-5
ROBERT DIAL
23' SEA FOX / SUZUKI13.70                                13.70
28TEAM SLIME TIME
JEFF BURRELL
23' SEA PRO / MERCURY                13.67                13.67
29SUICIDAL POGIES
TED JOHNSON II
23' MAKO / MERCURY                13.33                13.33
30WATERHOES
COREY BELLAMY
23' KEY WEST / YAMAHA12.90                                12.90
31CANADY 4
SAM CANADY, JR.
23' SEA FOX / SUZUKI                                12.8012.80


Division 9 Juniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1THE BLACK PEARL
TRIPP HOOKS
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        29.0510.7620.66        60.47
2THE BLACK PEARL
AUSTIN AYCOCK
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        29.0510.7620.66        60.47
3THE CHASE
NICHOLAS CHASE
32' DONZI / MERCURY        15.1516.51        23.4555.11
4TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
WHITNEY CRISP
28' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI14.4514.20                23.8552.50
5THE SEA HORSE
MADISON MORRIS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                27.47        24.6552.12
6BEER RUN
JERRY CLARK
26' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                18.32        20.4538.77
7C-SICK
ANDREW BROWN
26' MAKO / YAMAHA                23.78        10.1533.93
8DREAM CATCHER
JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY                        14.1815.6529.83
9MINING MY BIDNESS
CHARLIE PERMENTER
38' DONZI / MERCURY                23.48                23.48
10RAWHIDE
JAKE GODWIN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                23.34                23.34
11ORANGE CRUSH
COLE CLEMMONS
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.85                                18.85
12UN-REEL
JOHN BARNES
27' TRITON / MERCURY                16.64                16.64
13OMNIFISH
CATHERINE CONDON
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.15                                16.15
14LOT 23
HARRISON RAY
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.00                                16.00
15REEL HEAT
GRIFFIN CANADY
32' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        16.00        16.00
16TOES-UP
RICHARD BOLES
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        16.00                        16.00
17SIMRAD
DILLON MAUS
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY                        15.62        15.62
18TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
DAVID RANDALL
28' MCKEE CRAFT / SUZUKI14.45                                14.45
19ROOFING CONTENDER
JONATHAN PUGH
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.00                                14.00
20TEAM SLIME TIME
JEFFREY BURRELL
23' SEA PRO / MERCURY                13.67                13.67
21BLACK CAT
HUNTER HARRELSON
35' TRITON / MERCURY13.65                                13.65
22SCREAMIN' DEACON
HAMPTON DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA        12.35                        12.35
23TROUBLE MAKER
PAUL ARVIDSON
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        12.20                        12.20
24THAT'S MY DOG
JORDAN SULLIVAN
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY10.55                                10.55
25THAT'S MY DOG
RICHARD MCRAE III
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY10.55                                10.55
26THAT'S MY DOG
DYLAN ANDREW
36' YELLOWFIN / MERCURY10.55                                10.55
27IN 2 DEEP
FLYNN O'NEALE
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA10.15                                10.15


Division 9 Ladies

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

FISH
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
EREN BRACEWELL
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA24.0525.9536.40                86.40
2THE SEA HORSE
AMY MORRIS
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE18.35        27.47        24.6570.47
3THE GPS STORE FISHING TEAM
KRISTEN HOOKS
31' CONTENDER / MERCURY        25.9026.73        17.4570.08
4FINATIC
WENDY TILLETT
23' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        18.1032.83        19.0569.98
5IN 2 DEEP
MICHELE STROUD
23' SAILFISH / YAMAHA10.15        25.85        11.5547.55
6THE LAW
MICHELLE EVANS
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        13.8516.4416.61        46.90
7SHORT & STOUT
RHONDA HAWFIELD
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.4512.00        16.52        42.97
8TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
DEE BAILEY
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                18.2321.10        39.33
9BEER RUN
MARISA GAME
26' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                18.32        20.4538.77
10THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
CHERYL WARREN
29' DONZI / MERCURY                19.32        17.6536.97
11N 2 DEEP
CANDACE SPILLERS-WOOD
29' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        22.5512.48                35.03
12BLACK GOLD
AMY JORDAN
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA10.75                16.05        26.80
13KOOLAU
JESSICA WILLIAMSON
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE                        23.35        23.35
14RAWHIDE
VICKY GREEN
28' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                23.34                23.34
15LOOSE LUCY
SUSAN KAMINSKY
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA                        23.28        23.28
16NO ALIBI
KATHY DAVIS
24' SCOUT / YAMAHA        22.75                        22.75
17BARBARA ANN
BARBARA ADCOX
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        21.77        21.77
18MAD MOUSE
MONICA FERRIS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY20.85                                20.85
19MAGIC MARLIN
TINA LEE
32' JARRETT BAY / MERCURY        20.75                        20.75
20FINATIC
LISA CHESSOCK
23' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        18.10                        18.10
21OMNIFISH
CATHERINE DINGLE
27' CONTENDER / YAMAHA16.15                                16.15
22ROOFING CONTENDER
AMY WALLACE
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.00                                14.00
23BLACK CAT
CARLETTE STEWART
35' TRITON / MERCURY13.65                                13.65
24MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        13.59        13.59
25TROUBLE MAKER
PATRICIA ARVIDSON
26' REGULATOR / YAMAHA        12.20                        12.20
26GET U CHUM
TAMMY ROBERTS
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY                11.31                11.31
27BOUNTY HUNTER
MICHELLE HUNTER
31' CAPE HORN / SUZUKI        11.00                        11.00
28REEL BUZZ / AIRTRAN
ASHLEY NIFONG
23' CONTENDER / YAMAHA        10.50                        10.50


Division 9 Seniors

Open Class | Small Boat Class | Juniors | Ladies | Seniors

TOURNAMENT
RANK BOAT NAME MAKE / POWER 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL WT PRO AUTO
1SCREAMIN' DEACON
LARRY DENNING
23' SEA STRIKE / YAMAHA                34.8622.7027.3584.91
2GOT-TU
RANDY SMITH
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA29.0028.50                19.0576.55
3TRICK C
SONNY YORK, JR.
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA25.30                18.3128.5072.11
4THE SEA HORSE
GEORGE METZGAR, JR.
35' WELLCRAFT / EVINRUDE18.35        27.47        24.6570.47
5REEL ACTION
RONALD HARRELSON
27' SEA PRO / HONDA34.95                18.2314.5567.73
6KNOT KIDDIN
BILLY COLLINS
34' PURSUIT / YAMAHA                48.7013.77        62.47
7THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
WILLIAM WARREN
29' DONZI / MERCURY        24.6519.32        17.6561.62
8FINAL APPROACH
DONALD JOHNSON, JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.05                15.8826.5060.43
9TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
GREG HELMS
23' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY        13.4018.2321.10        52.73
10KING CREECHER
LIN CREECH
31' CONTENDER / SUZUKI                28.50        22.5051.00
11TEAM ADDICTION
FRANK DEESE
33' PALMETTO / MERCURY10.3515.3522.72                48.42
12TEAM ADDICTION
CHUCK SULLIVAN
33' PALMETTO / MERCURY10.3515.3522.72                48.42
13THE LAW
JEFF DRAKE
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        13.8516.4416.61        46.90
14THE LAW
PETE FICKLING
34' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        13.8516.4416.61        46.90
15REEL ACTION
RICHARD LONG, SR.
27' SEA PRO / HONDA        13.80        18.2314.5546.58
16LAID BACK
TED KALNEN
22' PRO KAT / SUZUKI        17.50        28.10        45.60
17TOTAL CHAOS
CHARLES MCCLURE
21' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY10.40        13.08        21.7545.23
18DREAM CATCHER
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
27' SEA PRO / MERCURY                14.7314.1815.6544.56
19ANGEL FIRE
VANN MURRAY
32' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        17.7021.4039.10
20ALL IN
ROY STRICKLAND
31' CAPE HORN / YAMAHA                        15.9519.9535.90
21NO ALIBI
NEAL LOMAN
24' SCOUT / YAMAHA        22.75                13.0535.80
22NO ALIBI
DONNIE WARD
24' SCOUT / YAMAHA        22.75                13.0535.80
23BILLZ FISHER
BILL WELBORN
28' MAKO / MERCURY                        16.0518.1534.20
24OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
RUBE MCMULLAN
32' YELLOWFIN / YAMAHA        34.15                        34.15
25MOYE TOYE
BEN MOYE
22' SEA HUNT / JOHNSON        19.90                14.2034.10
26TEAM DONZI
DAN UPTON
32' DONZI / MERCURY                        34.00        34.00
27EXCITATION
KARL MROZEK
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA        18.7512.33                31.08
28ROCK DOC
ROBERT WIGGINS
33' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                29.66                29.66
29MISS LA
BOB BROWN, SR.
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY        27.65                        27.65
30SECOND MORTGAGE
LAWRENCE BULLARD
26' HYDRA SPORTS / EVINRUDE                        26.85        26.85
31BLACK GOLD
DON WILLIAMSON
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA10.75                16.05        26.80
32MR. GOODHANDS
RUSTY RUSS
29' CENTURY / YAMAHA        25.40                        25.40
33KNOCKIN FIRE
JOHN GERTZ
31' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                24.76                24.76
34TWISTER
AUSTIN BRYANT
25' CONTENDER / YAMAHA                                24.6024.60
35STEEL FISHING
RANDY SPAINHOUR
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        23.62        23.62
36BROTHERS IN LAW
HERB WALKER
22' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA        10.5512.62                23.17
37NO ALIBI
KATHY DAVIS
24' SCOUT / YAMAHA        22.75                        22.75
38BARBARA ANN
BARBARA ADCOX
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        21.77        21.77
39BARBARA ANN
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA                        21.77        21.77
40TIDE LINE / NATIONAL GUARD
DIETER CARDWELL
35' WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA19.10                                19.10
41ORANGE CRUSH
LARRY BOYTE
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA18.85                                18.85
42KING MACHINE
DARRELL GARRETT
24' SEA HUNT / YAMAHA                                18.4518.45
43TALKIN TRASH
JOT OWENS
33' HYDRA SPORTS / YAMAHA        17.50                        17.50
44MAD MOUSE
RUSS FERRIS
32' SEA CRAFT / MERCURY                15.87                15.87
45HARPOON
DR. GREGORY CHAPMAN
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        15.60        15.60
46THE CHASE
STANLEY CHASE
32' DONZI / MERCURY        15.15                        15.15
47MOON DOGGIE
MAURICE EMMART, JR.
31' CONTENDER / YAMAHA14.60                                14.60
48MAR AFUERA
LANDY BLACKWELL
32' DONZI / MERCURY                14.51                14.51
49MAR AFUERA
JEFF NEWCOMB
32' DONZI / MERCURY                14.51                14.51
50THUMPIN
LINWOOD CLARK
38' DONZI / MERCURY                        14.32        14.32
51MAD GAFFER
KATHIE STUART
38' FOUNTAIN / MERCURY                        13.59        13.59
52HOOKM DAN-O
DANNY WALLEN
26' PANGLER / MERCURY                        13.24        13.24
53C-SICK
BENJAMIN BROWN
26' MAKO / YAMAHA                                10.1510.15




The name Southern Kingfish Association and its logos are trademarks of the Southern Kingfish Association